สภาพและปัญหาการวางแผนกลยุทธ์สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: กานดา ทำนองดี
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประสิทธิ์ เขียวศรี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรีเขต 1 (2) เปรียบเทียบสภาพและปัญหาการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรีเขต 1 จำแนกตามขนาดสถานศึกษาและ (3) เสนอแนวทางในการดำเนินการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรีเขต 1 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ (1) สภาพการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1 โดยรวมมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ทุกด้าน เรียงตามค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปหาน้อย 3 อันดับ ได้แก่ ด้านการวิเคราะห์ทางยุทธศาสตร์ ด้านเตรียมการจัดทำแผนยุทธศาสตร์และด้านการกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์สถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ ส่วน ปัญหาการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1 โดยรวมมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านก็ พบว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยทุกด้าน เรียงจากปัญหาน้อยสุด 3 อันดับ ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดวางทิศทางของสถานศึกษา การทบทวนกระบวนการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์เพื่อการนำไปใช้และ ด้านเตรียมการจัดทำแผนยุทธศาสตร์ (2) สถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็กมีสภาพและปัญหาการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) แนวทางในการดำเนินการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรีเขต 1 ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาต้องจัดทำข้อมูลสารสนเทศพื้นฐานที่สำคัญ จัดอบรมให้ความรู้ด้านการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินการ นำผลการวิเคราะห์ทางยุทธศาสตร์มากำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ และเป้าประสงค์ มีการคัดเลือกแนวทางการปฏิบัติในการดำเนินงานตามแผนปฏิบัติการ และมีการจัดระบบติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงาน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the situations and problems of strategic planning in schools under the Office of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area 1; (2) to compare the situations and problems of strategic planning in schools under the Office of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area 1, as classified by school size; and (3) to propose guidelines for undertaking strategic planning in schools under the Office of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area 1. The sample of research informants consisted of 32 school administrators, 32 teachers in charge of strategic planning in school, and one Policy and Planning Group director under the Office of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area 1, all of which were purposively selected. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire on situations and problems of strategic planning in school, with reliability coefficient of 0.92; and an interview form concerning guidelines for undertaking strategic planning in school. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and ANOVA; while qualitative data from the interviews were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) the overall practice of strategic planning in schools under the Office of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area 1 was at the high level in all aspects; the three specific aspects of strategic planning with highest rating means could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the strategic analysis aspect, the strategic planning preparation aspect, and the formulation of strategic planning aspect, respectively; on the other hand, the overall problem of strategic planning in schools under the Office of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area 1 was at the low level; when problems in specific aspects were considered, it was found that they were at the row level in all aspects; three problems with lowest rating means could be ranked starting with the one with lowest rating mean as follows: the problem on determination of direction of the school, the problem on reviewing the strategic planning process for implementation, and the problem on strategic planning preparation, respectively; (2) large, medium sized, and small schools did not significantly differ in both their overall and by-aspect strategic planning situations and problems; and (3) the proposed guidelines for undertaking strategic planning in schools under the Office of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area 1 were as follows: the school must undertake the following actions: the preparation of important background information; the provision of training to equip the personnel with knowledge on strategic planning; the appointment of strategic planning operating committee; the application of results of strategic planning for consideration in determination of the vision, mission, and goals of the school; the selection of guidelines for practice in the operation based on the strategic plan; and the provision of the follow-up system for work performance
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การวางแผนการศึกษา
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียน--การบริหาร
dc.title: สภาพและปัญหาการวางแผนกลยุทธ์สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Situations and problems of strategic planning in schools under the Office of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area 1
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต