ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อสัดส่วนรายจ่ายงบลงทุนขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่จังหวัดลำปาง
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสุ สุวรรณวิหค | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธีรกานต์ ธรรมกิติ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) โครงสร้างของงบประมาณขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดลำปาง และ (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อสัดส่วนรายจ่ายงบลงทุนขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดลำปาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) โครงสร้างของงบประมาณขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นใน จังหวัดลำปาง ในส่วนของรายได้พบว่า ระดับรายได้จะขึ้นอยู่กับประเภทขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น แต่ช่วงชั้นของระดับรายได้เฉลี่ยในแต่ละประเภทองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นยังมีความทับซ้อนกัน โดยมีสัดส่วนที่ยังคงพึ่งพิงรายได้ที่จัดสรรจากรัฐบาลส่วนกลาง (ร้อยละ 93.88 - 94.47) สำหรับแนวโน้มรายได้พบว่า รายได้จัดเก็บเองและรายได้ภาษีจัดสรรมีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องแบบค่อยเป็นค่อยไป การจัดสรรงบประมาณรายจ่ายมีระดับเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี โดยรายจ่ายประจำ ได้แก่รายจ่ายด้านบุคลากร รายจ่ายดำเนินงาน และรายจ่ายอื่น มีสัดส่วนที่สูงขึ้นโดยคิดเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ 78.05 - 86.86 แต่รายจ่ายลงทุนกลับมีสัดส่วนที่ลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่องโดยคิดเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ 21.95- 13.14 ในปี 2558 - 2562 และ (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อสัดส่วนรายจ่ายงบลงทุนขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แบบจำลองที่ตัวแปรอิสระสามารถอธิบายตัวแปรตามได้ร้อยละ44.10 โดยตัวแปรอิสระที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ได้แก่ จำนวนเงินจ่ายขาดเงินสะสมความหนาแน่นของประชากรในพื้นที่ และจำนวนผู้สูงอายุ และตัวแปรที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ0.05 ได้แก่ จำนวนบุคลากรที่ใช้จ่ายจากหมวดเงินเดือน จำนวนบุคลากรที่ใช้เงินค่าจ้างเหมาบริการและจำนวนนักเรียน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the budget structure of local administrative organizations in Lampang province and (2) the factors affecting the proportion of investment expenditures of local administrative organizations in Lampang province. The quantitative analyses are conducted by using secondary data of 102 local administrative organizations, for the fiscal year 2015 to 2019. The analysis is divided into two parts, i.e., part 1 which was analyzed by descriptive statistics that included percentage, mean, as well as minimum and maximum value, and part 2 which was characterized by the panel data designed for analyzing the factors affecting the proportions of investment expenditure. The results of the research showed that (1) the budget structure of local administrative organizations in Lampang province was dependent on the types of local government organizations. However, the intervals of the average income of local government organizations were overlapped and their proportions have relied on the income allocated from the central government (average 93.88 – 94.47 percent). For the propensity of income, it was discovered that the self-collected income and the allocated tax income were gradually increased. In the case of expenditure allocations, it tended to increase for each year. The expenditures on the regular basis included the expenditures related to human resources, operations, and others which were increased from 78.05 to 86.86 percent. Nevertheless, the investment expenditure was decreased from 21.95 to 13.14 percent in 2015 - 2019, and (2) the factors affecting the investment expenditures of local administrative organizations, based on the obtained model, could explain the dependent variable by 44.10 percent. The independent variables that were statistically significant at the level of 0.01 included the amount of payment derived from the accumulated budget, the population density, and the number of elders. The variables that were statistically significant at the level of 0.05 included the number of officers hired by salary, the number of officers hired by the lump sum wage, and the number of students | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น--การจัดสรรเงินและรายจ่าย | |
| dc.subject.other | รายจ่ายของรัฐ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อสัดส่วนรายจ่ายงบลงทุนขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่จังหวัดลำปาง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting investment expenditures of local administrative organizations in Lampang Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |