ผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อการเลิกบุหรี่ของทหารกองประจำการ ค่ายศรีพัชรินทร จังหวัดขอนแก่น
| dc.contributor.advisor | นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วนิดา ลาภโชค | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | องค์อร ประจันเขตต์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีความเชื่อมั่นในความสามารถตนเองในการเลิกบุหรี่ พฤติกรรมเลิกบุหรี่ ขั้นตอนการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมเลิกบุหรี่หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง ระดับการติดนิโคตินและระดับก๊าซคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ในลมหายใจ หลังการทดลองต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ p | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this quasi-experimental research was to compare the effectiveness of a motivation-enhancing smoking cessation program among soldiers stationed at Sri Patcharinthra Camp, Khon Kaen Province. A sample group of soldiers from Sri Patcharinthra Camp, Khon Kaen Province, consisting of 62 individuals who had been smoking cigarettes for at least one year and were contemplating quitting smoking, was divided into an experimental group and a control group, each comprising 31 individuals. The tool utilized for the experiment was a motivation-enhancing smoking cessation program developed based on the principles of motivational enhancement theory, referencing the stages of behavior change. Data were collected through a questionnaire consisting of six parts 1) Personal information 2) Assessment of self-efficacy beliefs in smoking cessation 3) Assessment of smoking cessation behaviors 4) Assessment of nicotine dependence level 5) Assessment of stages of behavior change in smoking cessation 6) Measurement of exhaled carbon monoxide levels. Passed the quality check of the instrument with a Cronbrach alpha coefficient greater than 0.70. Data analysis employed descriptive statistics, Wilcoxon signed-rank test, Mann-Whitney U test.Results found that, the experimental group exhibited significantly higher levels of self-efficacy beliefs in smoking cessation, smoking cessation behaviors, and stages of behavior change in smoking cessation post-experiment compared to pre-experiment levels. Additionally, post-experiment, the experimental group had significantly lower levels of nicotine dependence and exhaled carbon monoxide levels compared to pre-experiment levels, with statistical significance (p | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจ ขั้นตอนการเปลี่ยนแปลง เลิกบุหรี่ ทหารกองประจำการ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อการเลิกบุหรี่ของทหารกองประจำการ ค่ายศรีพัชรินทร จังหวัดขอนแก่น | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effectiveness of a Motivation Enhancement Program on Smoking Cessation among the conscripts at Queen’Sripatcharin Military Base, Khon Kaen Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน) | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต(การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน) |