การมีส่วนร่วมของครูในกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 31 จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
| dc.contributor.advisor | รัตนา ดวงแก้ว | |
| dc.contributor.author | กรรณาภรณ์ สุดหอม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 31 จังหวัดนครราชสีมา (2) เปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี จำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษาและวุฒิการศึกษาของครู และ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีในสถานศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 31 จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวน 354 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีซึ่งมีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.90 และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความ แปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของครูในกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี จำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษาและวุฒิการศึกษาของครู พบว่า ในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) ปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมของครู ได้แก่ ครูขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจและไม่สนใจศึกษากระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีแบบมีส่วนร่วม สถานศึกษาไม่ได้เผยแพร่ผลการกำกับติดตามแผนให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้รับทราบ และครูไม่นำผลมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการปรับปรุงแผน ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับสถานศึกษาได้แก่ ควรพัฒนาครูให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจพร้อมทั้งส่งเสริมให้ครูร่วมกันวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี และกระตุ้นให้ครูร่วมกันพัฒนาโครงการใหม่ ๆ ที่สอดคล้องกับปัญหาของสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study participation in the annual operation planning process of teachers in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 31 in Nakhon Ratchasima Province; (2) to compare the levels of participation in the annual planning process of teachers as classified by school size and teacher’s educational qualification; and (3) to study problems and suggestions for development of participation in the annual operation planning process of teachers in schools. The sample consisted of 354 teachers under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 31 in Nakhon Ratchasima Province, all of whom were obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire on participation in the annual operation planning process of teachers, with reliability coefficient of 0.90; and an interview form concerning problems and suggestions for development of participation in the annual operation planning process of teachers. The research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall participation in the annual operation planning process of teachers in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 31 in Nakhon Ratchasima Province was at the high level; (2) teachers in schools of different sizes and with different educational qualifications did not significantly differ in their levels of overall participation in the annual operation planning process; and (3) problems concerning teacher participation were the teachers’ lack of knowledge and understanding of the participatory annual operation planning process; the teachers being not interested in learning how to participate in the annual operation planning process; the schools failing to disseminate the results of monitoring the plan for the personnel involved; and the teachers not implementing monitoring results to improve their plans; while recommendations for solving the problems were the following: the school should equip teachers with knowledge and understanding of the annual operation planning process; it should encourage teachers to participate in the annual planning process; and it should encourage them to collaboratively initiate new projects responsive to school problems. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ครูมัธยมศึกษา--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การวางแผนการศึกษา--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของครูในกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 31 จังหวัดนครราชสีมา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Participation in the annual operation planning process of teachers in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 31 in Nakhon Ratchasima Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |