การใช้ชีววิธีในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นภาภรณ์ คำมูล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) สถานการณ์การระบาดและการใช้ชีวิธีในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้และความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้ชีวิธีในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชของเกษตรกร และ(4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้ชีวิธีในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชของเกษตรกร มี 2 คน มีขนาดพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 9.43 ไร่ มีรายได้ของครัวเรือนต่อปีเฉลี่ย 121,581.71 บาทเกษตรกรมากกว่าสองในสามสามารถเข้าถึงแหล่งสินเชื่อจาก ธ.ก.ส. และเกษตรกรมากกว่าหนึ่งในสามที่มีจำนวนหนี้สินน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 50,000 บาท เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งมีสถานภาพการเป็นอาสาสมัครและผู้นำชุมชน โดยเกษตรกรมากกว่าสองในสามเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/องค์กรเกี่ยวข้องกับการเกษตร ซึ่งเกษตรกรเป็นกลุ่มลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. มากที่สุด ทั้งนี้เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ในการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 24.49 ปี และมีประสบการณ์ในการใช้ชีวิธีในการควบคุมศัตรูพืช เฉลี่ย 1.96 ปี (2) เกษตรกรมากกว่าสองในสามพบการระบาดของโรคพืชที่เกิดจากเชื่อราอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้เชื่อราไตรโคเดอร์ม่าเป็นบางครั้ง เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งพบมีการระบาดของแมลงศัตรูพืชอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งใช้เชื่อราบิวเวอร์เรียเป็นบางครั้ง เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งไม่พบการระบาดของหนอนศัตรูพืช จึงทำให้เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งไม่มีการใช้เชื่อแบคทีเรียบาซิลัส ทูริงเยนซิส เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งพบการระบาดของโรคพืชที่เกิดจากเชื่อราและเชื้อแบคทีเรียอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งใช้เชื่อแบคทีเรียบาซิลัส ซับทีลิสเปนบางครั้ง (3) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้และความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้ชีวิธีในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชของเกษตรกรในระดับมาก (4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรคือขาดความรู้เรื่องศัตรูธรรมชาติ สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะ เกษตรกรเสนอแน่ะว่า หน่วยงานภาครัฐและเจ้าหน้าที่ควรมีการให้ความรู้และประชาสัมพันธ์เกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวิธีในการควบคุมศัตรูพืช รวมทั้งส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อผลิต จำหน่าย พัฒนารูปแบบการใช้เชื่อจุลินทรีย์อย่างต่อเนื่อง และติดตามประเมินผลเป็นระยะ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (1) to study fundamental social and economic state of farmers in Mae Hong Son Province; (2) to study the pest spread situation and the biological method application for pest control of the farmers; (3) to study their knowledge, knowledge sources, and opinions on the biological method application for the pest control; and (4) to study their problems and suggestions on their biological method application for the pest control. The population in this study was 140 farmers in all 7 districts of Mae Hong Son Province, 20 farmers/district, who participated in the project on safety food production extension by the biological method application for pest control to promote the tourism in Mae Hong Son Province. The data were collected by interviewing all of the studied farmers without random sampling using questionnaires. The interview methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation, and range. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) more than a half of the studied farmers were male, with average age at 50.15 years. The labor quantity of more than a half of them was 2 persons. The average area size for doing farming was 9.43 Rai. The average of their family income was 121,581.71 Baht/year. More than two-thirds of them had access to the credit source of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The debts of more than one-third of them were less than or equal to 50,000 Baht. More than a half of them were an agricultural volunteer and a community leader. More than two-thirds of them were a member of an agricultural group/sector. They were mostly a client of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The average period of their experience in doing farming was 24.49 years, while the average period of their experience in applying the biological methods for pest control was 1.96 years. (2) more than two-thirds of them had faced the spread of plant diseases caused by fungi at medium level. Most of them sometimes applied Trichoderma harzianum. More than a half of them had faced the spread of insects/plant enemies at medium level. More than a half of them sometimes applied Beauveria bassiana. More than a half of them did not face the spread of worms, so they did not have to apply Bacillus thuringiensis. More than a half of them had faced the spread of plant diseases caused by fungi and bacteria at medium level, so they sometimes applied Bacillus subtilis. (3) the studied farmers’ knowledge, knowledge sources, and opinions on the biological method application for pest control were at high level. And (4) the studied farmers had problems that they lacked knowledge of natural plant enemies. They suggested that government sectors/officials should have transferred them the knowledge of biological method application for pest control and made it public, including supporting them in uniting to produce and sell bacteria, develop the patterns of bacteria application continuously, follow up and evaluate them periodically
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.169
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ศัตรูพืช--การควบคุม
dc.subject.other: ศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.title: การใช้ชีววิธีในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.title.alternative: Biological methods application for pest control by farmers in Mae Hong Son Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.169
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต