พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์โตโยต้า วีออส ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชุมพร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฉัตรชัย ลอยฤทธิวุฒิไกร | |
| dc.contributor.author | ฤทธี ถึงเสียบญวน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ใช้รถยนต์ โตโยต้า วีออส ในจังหวัดชุมพร (2) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์โตโยต้า วีออส (3) พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ โตโยต้า วีออส การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรคือผู้ที่ซื้อรถยนต์โตโยต้า วีออส ตามข้อมูลจดทะเบียนกรมการขนส่งจังหวัดชุมพร ปี พ.ศ. 2555 จำนวน 495 คน กำหนดขนาด ตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางทาโรยามาเน่ จำนวน 222 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติตเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 26-35 ปี สถานภาพ สมรส จบจากปริญญาตรี อาชีพเป็นพนักงานเอกชน และรายได้เฉลี่ยเดือนละ 10,000 – 20,000 บาท (2) ส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีความสำคัญต่อพฤติกรรมซื้อด้านผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดถึงมากได้แก่ เป็นตราสินค้าที่หาอะไหล่ง่าย การออกแบบที่มีรูปทรงภายนอกสวยงาม และประหยัดน้ำมัน ด้านราคามีความสำคัญในระดับมาก ได้แก่ มีความเหมาะสมกับคุณภาพ ราคามีมาตรฐาน ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษาตาและราคาถูกเมื่อเทียบกับขนาดเครื่องยนต์เท่ากัน ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายมีความสำคัญในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ความน่าเชื่อถือ ศูนย์บริการตั้งอยู่ในทำเลสะดวก ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาดมีความสำคัญในระดับมาก ได้แก่ พนักงานมีบุคลิกและมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ดี มีความสามารถและรอบรู้ในการให้ข้อมูล การติดตามลูกค้าภายหลังการขาย และมีศูนย์บริการที่ดี (3) พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อ พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ซื้อรุ่น 1-5 E เกียร์อัตโนมัติ สีขาว ชำระเงินแบบผ่อนชำระใช้เวลาตัดสินใจ 3-4 เดือน ซื้อเนื่องจากต้องการความสะดวก และ ปลอดภัยในการเดินทาง และเป็นรถยนต์ที่ประหยัดน้ำมัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were (1) to study personal characteristics of consumers using Toyota Vios automobiles in Chumporn province; (2) to study the levels of the importance of marketing mix factors toward the consumer buying decision of Toyota Vios automobiles; and (3) to study consumer buying behavior of Toyota Vios Automobiles. The study was a survey research. Population was 495 customers buying Toyota Vios automobiles registered at the Department of Land Transport in Chumporn province in 2012. The sample consisted of 222 customers calculated by Yamane formula; using a convenience sampling method. Questionnaires were used for data collection. Data was analyzed by using descriptive statistic methods: percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The results showed that (1) the majority of respondents were married female, aged between 26 and 35, with bachelor’s degrees. They were the private company employees with average monthly incomes between 10,000 - 20,000 baht. (2) The marketing mix factors influenced the consumer buying behavior for product were at the highest and a high level, including the convenience of finding spare parts, the beautiful design, the energy-saving vehicle. Price was important at a high level which consisted of reasonable price for the quality, the standard of pricing, the low cost of maintenance, and inexpensive price comparing with other automobiles with the same engine size. Place was important at a high level which consisted of the credibility and the good location of automobile service center. Promotion was important at a high level which consisted of good personality of salespersons, good human relations skills, competence, and providing information, providing after sales service and having good service center. (3) Most customers bought white 1-5 E automatic transmission models with deferred payment plans. They made buying decision within 3- 4 months because they wanted the convenience and safety of travelling and the energy-saving automobile. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการตลาด--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | รถยนต์--การจัดซื้อ | |
| dc.subject.other | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค--การตัดสินใจ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การตลาด | |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์โตโยต้า วีออส ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชุมพร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Consumers behavior decision on buying for Toyota Vios cars in Chumphon Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |