การส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วลิสงของเกษตรกร ในตำบลภูเขาทอง อำเภอหนองพอก จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด
| dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชัยภักดิ์ ศรีสุข | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไป สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วลิสงของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้ในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วลิสงของเกษตรกร 4) ความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วลิสงของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วลิสง การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วลิสง ในตำบลภูเขาทอง อำเภอหนองพอก จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด รอบปีการผลิต 2565/2566 จำนวนทั้งหมด 151 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 110 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดลำดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.78 ปีส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา เกษตรกรทั้งหมดประกอบอาชีพหลักด้านการเกษตร มีแรงงานในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 3.02 คน มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 10.89 ไร่ โดยมีพื้นที่ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วลิสงฤดูฝนเฉลี่ย 1.64 ไร่ ฤดูแล้งเฉลี่ย 2.98 ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ไทนาน 9 มีอัตราการใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 18.95 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีและใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ มีการตรวจแปลงเพื่อตัดพันธุ์ปน และตากเมล็ดพันธุ์เพื่อลดความชื้นเฉลี่ย 4.23 วัน และปริมาณผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 249.93 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วลิสงในภาพรวมมีความรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ย 15.60 คะแนน โดยมีความรู้มากที่สุดในประเด็นการให้น้ำถั่วลิสง และมีความรู้น้อยที่สุดในประเด็นการใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วลิสงในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยอันดับ 1 ในแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านองค์ความรู้ คือ เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในประเด็นโรคแมลงศัตรูที่สำคัญและการป้องกันกำจัด ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม คือ เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในประเด็นวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม และด้านการให้บริการและสนับสนุน คือ เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในประเด็นการสนับสนุนเมล็ดพันธุ์คุณภาพดีเพื่อผลิตและกระจายในรอบการผลิตต่อไป 5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การขาดการฝึกอบรมการศึกษาดูงาน ปัญหาต้นทุนการผลิต ราคาผลผลิตไม่แน่นอน และขาดการสนับสนุนด้านปัจจัยการผลิต ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะ เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ แก้ไขปัญหาต้นทุนการผลิต การสร้างความมั่นคงด้านราคา และสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิต | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic general, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) peanut seeds production conditions of farmers 3) knowledge in the production of peanut seeds of farmers 4) needs for the extension of peanut seeds production of farmers 5) problems and suggestions of farmers who were peanut seeds producers.The research was done by survey method. The population of this study was 151 peanut seeds production farmers in Phu Kao Thong sub-district, Nong Pok district, Roi Et province in the production year 2022/2023. The sample size of 110 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.The results of the research found that 1) more than half of farmers were female with the average age of 52.78 years old. Most of them completed primary school education. All of the farmers had the main occupation related to agriculture. They had the average labor in the agricultural sector of 3.02 people, had the average agricultural area of 10.89 Rai, had the average area for peanut seeds production during rainy season of 1.64 Rai, and had the average area for peanut seeds production during drought season of 2.98 Rai. 2) All of the farmers used Tainan 9 seeds with the average ratio in the use of seeds at 18.95 kilogram/Rai. Most of the farmers applied chemical fertilizer and organic fertilizer. There was the crop checking to cut off the contaminated species, dried the seeds to reduce the humidity at 4.23 days on average, and had the average productivity of 249.93 kilogram/Rai. 3) Farmers had knowledge in peanut seeds production, overall, at the high level with the average score of 15.60 points. They had knowledge at the highest level in the aspect of peanut watering and had the least level in the aspect of applying the chemical fertilizer for the ultimate efficiency. 4) Farmers needed the extension in peanut seeds production, overall, at the high level. The first in the rank for each aspect were such as knowledge: farmers needed the extension in the aspect of main pest and disease control and prevention; extension method: farmers needed the extension in the aspect of group extension; and service and support: farmers needed the support of good quality seeds for production and distribution to the next production round. 5) Problems of farmers, overall, were at the high level such as the lack of training and field trip, cost of production problem, fluctuated product price, and lack of support for factors of production. Suggestions of farmers, overall, were at the high level such as the solving of the production cost problem, the creation of pricing security, and the support of production technology. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ถั่วลิสง--เมล็ดพันธุ์ | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วลิสงของเกษตรกร ในตำบลภูเขาทอง อำเภอหนองพอก จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension for peanut seed production of farmers in Phu Kao Thong Sub-district, Nong Phok District, Roi Et Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |