แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตสัมเขียวหวานปลอดภัยของเกษตรกรอำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | หทัยรัตน์ ปิงคำ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไป สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกส้มเขียวหวานปลอดภัย 2) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการผลิตส้มเขียวหวานปลอดภัยของเกษตรกร 3) การผลิตส้มเขียวหวานปลอดภัยของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ในการผลิตส้มเขียวหวานปลอดภัยของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการผลิตส้มเขียวหวานปลอดภัยของเกษตรกร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 55.51 ปี แรงงานภายในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.48 คน มีประสบการณ์ปลูกส้ม เฉลี่ย 11.50 ปี จำหน่ายส้มเขียวหวาน เฉลี่ย 27.23 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม รายได้ จากการผลิตส้มเขียวหวานทั่วไป เฉลี่ย 282,633.88 บาทต่อปี และรายได้ จากการผลิตส้มเขียวหวานปลอดภัย เฉลี่ย 130,967.21 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ในการผลิตส้มเขียวหวานปลอดภัย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากแหล่งความรู้ต่างๆ ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะจากสื่อออนไลน์ในระดับมาก ด้านความคิดเห็นโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะเรื่อง การผลิตส้มเขียวหวานปลอดภัยทำให้มีความระมัดระวังในการใช้สารเคมีมากขึ้น การนำนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีมาปรับใช้ในการผลิตส้มเขียวหวานแบบปลอดภัยทำให้โรคและแมลงศัตรูพืชลดลง ทำให้สภาพแวดล้อมดีขึ้น 3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่อาศัยแหล่งน้ำจากธรรมชาติในการปลูก พื้นที่ปลูกเฉลี่ย 9.25 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่ปลูกส้มพันธุ์สีทอง เก็บเกี่ยวส้มปี ละ 1 ครั้ง ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 59,903.30 บาทต่อไร่ต่อปี รายได้เฉลี่ย 40,621.71 บาทต่อไร่ และส่วนใหญ่เกษตรกรปฏิบัติในการผลิตส้มเขียวหวานปลอดภัย ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการผลิตส้มเขียวหวานปลอดภัย ได้แก่เพศและความรู้ 5)ปัญหาของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ด้านการตลาด การดูแลรักษา การเก็บเกี่ยวและการจัดการหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว เกษตรกรเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมให้เพิ่มช่องทางการตลาดและ ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นให้เพิ่มวิธีการส่งเสริม การสนับสนุนและด้านความรู้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general, economic and social conditions of the safe tangerine growers 2) knowledge, knowledge sources and opinions about safe tangerine production of the farmers 3) safe tangerine production of the farmers 4) factors related to safe tangerine production of the farmers 5) problems and suggestion about extension guidelines for safe tangerine production of the farmers. The population of this study was 534 tangerine growers in Chiang Khong district, Chiang Rai province who had registered as farmers in 2020. The sample size of 183 persons was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method by drawing lots. Data were collected by using interview questions. Statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation and normal multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 55.51 years. The average number of household labors was 3.48 persons. The average number of years of experience in tangerine production was 11.50 years. The average tangerine selling price and the average income from conventional tangerine production were 27.23 baht/kg and 282,633.88 baht/year, respectively. While the average income from safe tangerine production was 13 0 ,9 67 .2 1 baht/year. 2 ) In the overview, most of the farmers’ knowledge about growing tangerine safely was at highest level. The farmers obtained information from various knowledge sources at high level, especially from online media. In the overview, their opinions were at highest level, especially the aspects of how to produce tangerine safely helped them become more cautious when using chemical substances. The adoption of innovation and technology in tangerine production safety caused the reduction of disease and insect pests while the environmental conditions were improved. 3 ) Most of the farmers relied on natural water sources for tangerine production. The average farm size was 9.25 rais. Most of them grew tangerine cultivar “See Thong”. Harvest was done once a year. The average production cost and the average income were 5 9 ,9 0 3 .30 baht/rai/year and 4 0 ,6 2 1 .7 1 baht/rai, respectively. Most of the farmers adopted the practices in safe tangerine production at highest level. 4 ) Factors related statistically significant to the practice in safe tangerine production were gender and knowledge. 5) The farmers’ problems were marketing, plant care, harvest and postharvest. The farmers suggested that more marketing channels be added in the extension guidelines. Most of them expressed their opinion about the increase of extension method, support and knowledge aspects. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ส้มเขียวหวาน--การผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตสัมเขียวหวานปลอดภัยของเกษตรกรอำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guideline for the extension in safe tangerine production by the farmers in Chiang Khong District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |