การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนและชุมชนต้นแบบควบคุมป้องกันโรคหนอนพยาธิ อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดน่าน
dc.contributor.advisor: อารยา ประเสริฐชัย
dc.contributor.author: วิภาพร ทิพย์อามาตย์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีระวุธ ธรรมกุล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (บริหารสาธารณสุข))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงประเมินผลนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินบริบทโครงการปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการดำเนินงานและประเมินผลผลิตโรงเรียนและชุมชนต้นแบบควบคุมป้องกันโรคหนอนพยาธิ อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดน่าน และ (2) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนและชุมชนต้นแบบควบคุมป้องกันโรคหนอนพยาธิ อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดน่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21-40 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการศึกมามัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ส่วนใหญ่เป็นนักเรียน ส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้น้อยกว่า 10,000 บาท มีบทบาทในการดำเนินงานโครงการ เป็นผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานโครงการ หรือกิจกรรม และ (1) ด้านบริบทโครงการฯ พบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ปัจจัยนำเข้า มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก กระบวนการดำเนินงานภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลผลิตประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยด้านผลผลิตของโครงการมีความเหมาะสม ในระดับมาก และ (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรค ในการดำเนินงาน พบว่ามีอุปสรรคด้านการสื่อสารภาษาท้องถิ่น อุปกรณ์เครื่องจุลทรรศน์ ไม่เพียงพอ บุคลากรที่สามารถตรวจหาไข่หนอนพยาธิมีน้อย
dc.description.abstract: This evaluation research aimed (1) to evaluate the performance of the Prototype School and Community-based Helminthic Disease Control and Prevention Project and (2) to identify problems/obstacles in the project implementation and make suggestions for improving the performance of the project, in Nan’s Chaloem Phra Kiat district. The study was undertaken in all 90 operational staff, coordinators, administrators, and relevant personnel involved in the project implementation in the province. Data were collected using a questionnaire whose reliability value was 0.92, and then analyzed to determine percentages, means, and standard deviations (SD). The results showed that, among all the 90 participants, most of them were females aged 21–40 years, had completed lower secondary education, had an income less than 10,000 baht, and served as participants in project implementation. It was also been found that (1) the average project context was at the highest level, the inputs were suitable at a high level, the overall operational process was at a high level, and the outputs were suitable at a high level; and (2) the problems/obstacles identified included difficulties in local dialect communication, an inadequate number of microscopes and a small number of health personnel with helminthic egg identification capability
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารสาธารณสุข --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: โรคหนอนพยาธิ--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.subject.other: โรคหนอนพยาธิในเด็ก--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.title: การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนและชุมชนต้นแบบควบคุมป้องกันโรคหนอนพยาธิ อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดน่าน
dc.title.alternative: The evaluation of the performance of the prototype school and community-based helminthic disease control and prevention project in Chaloem Phra Kiat District, Nan Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต