ความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบึงกาฬ
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์
dc.contributor.author: สัญญา พันพิลา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบึงกาฬ (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบึงกาฬ จำแนกตามอายุ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และขนาดของสถานศึกษา และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบึงกาฬ การวิจัยมี 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบึงกาฬ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 135 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และคำถามปลายเปิดที่ใช้วัดความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ด้วยเชฟเฟ่และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 7 ท่าน เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ ร่างแนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และแนวคำถามการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบึงกาฬ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน เรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดลงไป คือ ด้านการควบคุมกำกับและการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย นโยบายและมาตรฐานการจัดการด้านดิจิทัล ด้านผู้นำดิจิทัล ด้านความเข้าใจและใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อยกระดับศักยภาพองค์กร ด้านการขับเคลื่อนการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านดิจิทัล ด้านการบริหารกลยุทธ์และการจัดการโครงการ และด้านการออกแบบกระบวนการและการให้บริการด้วยระบบดิจิทัล (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เมื่อเปรียบเทียบด้วยอายุ และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน พบว่ามีความสามารถไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบด้วยขนาดของสถานศึกษา พบว่าแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 โดยขนาดที่ 3 ซึ่งมีนักเรียน 201 คนขึ้นไป ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสามารถสูงกว่าขนาดที่ 2 ซึ่งมีนักเรียน 121-200 คน และ (3) แนวทางสำคัญในการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ การจัดให้มีระบบการประเมินความสามารถด้านดิจิทัล การอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัล การจัดทำคู่มือการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลสาหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา การประชา สัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจและการรับรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล และการจัดให้มีระบบการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตามการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของสถานศึกษา
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to study digital capability of school administrators under Bueng Kan Primary Educational Service Area Office; (2) to compare digital capabilities of school administrators under Bueng Kan Primary Educational Service Area Office, as classified by age, work experience, and school size; and (3) to study guidelines for development of digital capability of school administrators under Bueng Kan Primary Educational Service Area Office. The research process comprised two phases. The first phase was the study of digital capability of school administrators under Bueng Kan Primary Educational Service Area Office. The research sample consisted of 135 school administrators obtained by stratified random sampling. The research instrument was a questionnaire to assess digital capability of school administrator which comprised a part of 5-level rating scale questionnaire and a part of open ended questions. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA, Scheffe’s method for pairwise comparison, and content analysis. The second phase was the creation of guidelines for development of digital capability of school administrators. Data were collected from a focus group discussion involving seven experts. The research instruments were a draft of guidelines for development of digital capability of school administrators, and a form containing question guidelines for focus group discussion. Data were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) the overall digital capability of school administrators under Bueng Kan Primary Educational Service Area Office was rated at the high level; and when specific aspects of digital capability were considered, the specific aspects could be rated from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: the aspect of monitoring and control of the practice based on the laws, policies and standards of digital technology management, the aspect of digital leadership, the aspect of understanding and using of digital technology, the aspect of digital technology for upgrading the potential of organization, the aspect of mobilizing the changes of digital technology, the aspect of strategic administration and project management, and the aspect of designing the process and service provision of digital technology system; (2) regarding comparison results of the levels of digital capability of school administrators, it was found that school administrators with different ages and work experiences did not significantly differ in their levels of digital capability; while school administrators of schools with different sizes differed significantly in the levels of their digital capability at the .05 level of statistical significance, with administrators of the third sized schools (with the number of 201 students or over) having significantly higher level of digital capability than that of administrators of the second sized schools (with the number of 101 – 200 students); and (3) the main guidelines for development of digital capability of school administrators were the following: the provision of the system for evaluation of digital capability; the provision of training workshop for development of digital capability; the creation of the manual for using digital technology for school administrators; the public relations to create understanding and perception of digital technology; and the provision of the system for supervision, monitoring and follow-up of the use of digital technology of the school.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การรู้สารสนเทศ
dc.subject.other: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบึงกาฬ
dc.title.alternative: Digital capability of school Administrators under Buengkan Primary Educational Service Area Office
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต