ปัจจัยคัดสรรทางการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการนำนโยบายการสร้างโอกาส ความเสมอภาคและความเท่าเทียมทางการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: สันติชูชัย ชำนาญ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยคัดสรรทางการบริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำนโยบายการสร้างโอกาส ความเสมอภาค และความเท่าเทียมทางการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติของสถานศึกษา 2) สภาพการนำนโยบายการสร้างโอกาส ความเสมอภาค และความเท่าเทียมทางการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติของสถานศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรทางการบริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำนโยบายการสร้างโอกาส ความเสมอภาค และความเท่าเทียมทางการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติกับสภาพการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติของสถานศึกษา และ 4) ปัจจัยคัดสรรทางการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการนำนโยบายการสร้างโอกาส ความเสมอภาค และความเท่าเทียมทางการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ปัจจัยคัดสรรทางการบริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ ด้านผู้นำองค์การ ด้านวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายของนโยบาย ด้านข้อความนโยบาย ด้านการกำกับ ตรวจสอบ และประเมินผล และด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากร 2) สภาพการนำนโยบายการสร้างโอกาส ความเสมอภาค และความเท่าเทียมทางการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติของสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากเรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ การกำหนดแผนงานโครงการและกิจกรรมตามนโยบาย การกำหนดภารกิจและการมอบหมายงานตามนโยบาย การกำกับ ตรวจสอบ และประเมินผลนโยบาย การกำหนดและจัดสรรทรัพยากรตามนโยบาย และการสนับสนุนจากผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องตามนโยบาย 3) ปัจจัยคัดสรรทางการบริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และสภาพการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติของสถานศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวกในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 4) ปัจจัยคัดสรรทางการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ ด้านการกำกับ ตรวจสอบ และประเมินผลด้านผู้นำองค์การ ด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากร และด้านข้อความนโยบาย ปัจจัยทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมกันทำนายการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติของสถานศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 64.20 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were 1) to study the selected administrative factors relating to the implementation of the policy on creating opportunities, equity and equality in education of schools; 2) to study the state of the implementation of the policy on creating opportunities, equity and equality in education of schools; 3) to study the relationship between the selected administrative factors related to the implementation of the policy on creating opportunities, equity and equality in education and the state of the policy implementation of schools; and 4) to study the selected administrative factors affecting the implementation of the policy on creating opportunities, equity and equality in education of schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Surat Thani Province. The sample consisted of 450 school administrators and teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Surat Thani Province during the 2020 academic year, obtained by stratified random according to the size of the school. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the selected administrative factors related to the implementation of the policy and the state of the policy implementation of schools, with reliability coefficients of .88, .84, .87, .92, .90 and .95, respectively. The data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson product moment correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Research findings revealed that 1) both overall and specific aspects of selected administrative factors related to the implementation of the policy on creating opportunities, equity and equality in education of schools were rated at the high level could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the organizational leadership; the policy objectives and goals; the policy text; the monitoring and evaluation; and the resource contribution, respectively; 2) both overall and specific aspects of the state of the implementation of the policy on creating opportunities, equity and equality in education of schools were rated at the high level could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the determination of project, plan, and activities according to policy; the mission and task assignment according to policy; the monitoring and evaluation of policy; the determination and resource allocation according to policy; and the support from those involved in the policy, respectively; 3) the selected administrative factors related to the implementation of educational policy correlated positively with the state of policy implementation of school at the high level, which was significant at the .01 level; and 4) the selected administrative factors affecting the implementation policy of schools were that of the monitoring and evaluation; the organizational leadership; the resource allocation and the policy text. All factors could jointly predict 64.20% of the policy implementation of schools which was significant at the .01 level.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ความเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา--ไทย
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียน--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: การศึกษากับรัฐ
dc.title: ปัจจัยคัดสรรทางการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการนำนโยบายการสร้างโอกาส ความเสมอภาคและความเท่าเทียมทางการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Selected administrative factors affecting the implementation of the policy on creating opportunities, equity and equality in education of schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต