ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของผู้บริหารและครูในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย
dc.contributor.author: ดรุณี อธิสุวรรณ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2011
dc.date.issued: BE2554
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของผู้บริหารและครูในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 149 คน โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มประชากร และครูในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1 จำนวน 333 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1 มีความต้องศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาโดยภาพรวมในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านทั้ง 6 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนี้ (1) ด้านนโยบายการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา ปรัชญา มุ่งพัฒนาสื่อการศึกษา พัฒนาครูเพื่อการพัฒนาการศึกษา ปณิธาน มุ่งเน้นด้านการจัดหาบริการ เผยแพร่ข้อมูล และการจัดเก็บทำทะเบียนสื่อเพื่อเตรียมพร้อมบริการ พันธกิจ เป็นแหล่งกลางในการรวบรวม จัดเก็บ การให้บริการการจัดหา การซ่อมแซมสื่อการสอน ให้คำปรึกษา และการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลแก่บุคลากร (2) โครงสร้างการบริหาร ประกอบด้วย งานธุรการ ต้องการด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ งานวิชาการ ต้องการจัดฝึกอบรม และงานจัดหา ผลิต และบริการสื่อ ต้องการการจัดหาสื่อ และบริการยืม คืน (3) การจัดบุคลากรภายในศูนย์สื่อ ต้องการเจ้าหน้าที่งานธุรการด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ งานวิชาการต้องการนักเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา และงานจัดหา ผลิตบริการสื่อ ต้องการเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษา และผลิตสื่อ (4) ด้านสถานที่ตั้งศูนย์สื่อ ต้องการให้มีการจัดตั้งเป็นเอกเทศ (5) ด้านการให้บริการ ต้องการบริการ การผลิตและให้บริการสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ (6) ด้านระเบียบการยืมสื่อ ต้องการยืมครั้งละ 4 ชิ้น ด้วยตนเองให้ยืม-คืนสื่อจำนวน 5-7 วัน
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to study the needs for educational media center of administrators and teachers in Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area 1. The research sample for this study consisted of all of the 149 administrators, and 333 teachers who were obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the needs as a whole for educational media center of administrators and teachers in Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area 1 was at the high level. When the needs in each of the six aspects of the educational media center were considered, they were found to be at the high level. The needs in each of the six aspects of the educational media center were the following: (1) on the policy for establishing the educational media center, the center’s philosophy should be to aim at development of instructional media and development of instructors for educational development; the center’s aspiration should be to aspire for procurement of services, diffusion of information on educational media, and registering and storage of the media in preparation for media services; the center’s mission should be to serve as the central source for collection, storage, service provision, acquisition, and maintenance of instructional media, as well as for provision of consultation and dissemination of information to staff; (2) on management structure of the center, the needs in the general administrative work were on finance and budget; that in the academic affairs work was on in-service training; and those in the media procurement, production and services work were on media procurement and media circulation; (3) on personnel administration of the center, the needs in the general administrative work were on the finance and budget staff, that in the academic affairs work was on the educational technology and communications specialists, and those in the media procurement, production and services work were on the audio-visual education specialists and media production specialists; (4) on location of the center, the need was for the center to be located in a detached building; (5) on the services of the center, the needs were for the center to provide services on electronic media production and service provision; and (6) on the regulations for media circulation, the need was on the regulation for allowing four pieces of media to be checked out by each student per time and for the circulation interval of 5 – 7 days.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้
dc.subject.other: การสำรวจทัศนคติ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของผู้บริหารและครูในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Need for educational media center of administrators and teachers in Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area 1
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต