การส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพในจังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สราวุธ ชลหาญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพของเกษตรกร และ (5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายมากกว่าหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 50.70 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพรับจ้างเป็นอาชีพหลักประสบการณ์การปลูกทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพเฉลี่ย 12.56 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพเฉลี่ย 4.05 ไร่ มีผลผลิตทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพเฉลี่ย 454.95 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ รายได้จากการจำหน่ายทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพเฉลี่ย 24,746.90 บาทต่อปี รายจ่ายจากการผลิตทุเเรียนพื้นเมืองเฉลี่ย 4,389.52 บาทต่อปีจำ นวนแรงงานภาคเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.15 คน ส่วนใหญ่มีที่ดินเป็นของตนเอง (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกทุเรียนพื้นเมืองด้วยเมล็ด พื้นที่ปลูกเป็นที่ลาดชัน โดยปลูกแบบสวนผสมใช้น้ำฝน ไม่มีการตัดแต่งทรงพุ่ม และไม่ได้รับรอง GAPนำทุเรียนไปจำหน่ายด้วยตัวเองซึ่งเกษตรกรเป็นผู้กำหนดราคาผลผลิต (3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ระดับมากในประเด็นด้านผลผลิตและขาดความรู้เรื่องโรคและแมลง(4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับปานกลางด้านการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้หน่วยงานสนับสนุนการเข้าสู่มาตรฐาน GAP/เกษตรอินทรีย ์ (5) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพ ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว และเกษตรกรต้องการให้เจ้าหน้าที่เข้ามาส่งเสริมในพื้นที่แบบรายบุคคล
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) social and economic conditions, (2) the conditions of quality native durian production, (3) the knowledge of quality native durian production, (4) problems and suggestions of quality native durian production, (5) extension guidelines of quality native durian production. The population consisted of 440 durian farmers in Phuket Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2020. The 210 sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simply random sampling method. Structured interviews were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated the following: (1) Most of the farmers were males rather than females. The average age 50.70 years and graduated with a bachelor's degree. The main occupation was work for hire. The average experience of native durian cultivation were 12.56 years. The average area of 4.05 rai of native durian planting. The yield of native durian averages 454.95 kg per rai. The average income from cultivating native durians was 24,746.90 baht per year. The average expenditure on cultivating native durians is 4,389.52 baht per year. The average number of agricultural workers in the household is 2.15 people. Most were their own land. (2) Most farmers grow native durians from seeds. The planting area was sloped by planting in a mixed garden with water source from rainwater, no canopy pruning and not get GAP certified also taking durians to sell by themselves, which the farmers set the selling price. (3) Farmers were knowledgeable on production issues. and lack of knowledge with diseases and insects. (4) Farmers were a need to extension of quality native durians including the extension of native durian for tourism and farmers would get support from officials in the area individually. (5) Farmers were a level of support from various agencies. Suggestions for agencies to support the entry into the GAP / organic agriculture standards.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ทุเรียน--การผลิต
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนพื้นเมืองคุณภาพในจังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.title.alternative: Extension of quality native Durian production in Phuket Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบณั ฑิต