วัดร่องขุ่นกับการเมืองท้องถิ่น
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยุทธพร อิสรชัย | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธงชัย ศิริวรโชติสกุล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบทบาทของวัดร่องขุ่นที่มีต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่นในเทศบาลเทศบาลตำบลป่าอ้อดอนชัย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงราย 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของวัดร่องขุ่นที่มีต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่นในเทศบาลตำบลป่าอ้อดอนชัย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงราย รูปแบบและวิธีการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากบุคคลสำคัญที่คัดเลือกมาเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ นักการเมืองท้องถิ่นในเทศบาลตำบล ป่าอ้อดอนชัย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงราย ประชาชนและ ร้านค้าบริเวณที่อยู่รายรอบวัด รวมถึงตัวแทนของวัดร่องขุ่น และนักวิชาการ โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จากนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นจำนวน 5 คน ตัวแทนร้านค้าและประชาชนรายรอบวัดจำนวน 20 คน ตัวแทนของวัดร่องขุ่น 1 คน และนักวิชาการ 2 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าวัดร่องขุ่นมีบทบาทต่อนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมดังนี้ บทบาทในทางตรงคือ ด้านการให้คำแนะนำ คำชี้แนะ การเป็นที่ปรึกษา บทบาทด้านการช่วยเหลือสังคม บทบาทด้านการสร้างงาน สร้างอาชีพให้แก่ชุมชน และบทบาทด้านการท่องเที่ยว บทบาทในทางอ้อมคือ บทบาทด้านการปลุกจิตสำนึกที่ดีให้แก่ชุมชนบท บาทด้านการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรบุคคลและบทบาทด้านการคัดสรรคนักการเมือง บทบาทดังกล่าวยังได้ส่งผลกระทบไปยังนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นในด้านการบริหารจัดการ นโยบายสาธารณะ การกำหนดนโยบาย การท่องเที่ยว และที่สำคัญคือส่งผลกระทบต่อการแข่งขันทางการเมืองร่วมถึง การคัดสรรผู้นำทางการเมือง ด้วยบริบทของวัดร่องขุ่นนั้นเป็นจุดศูนย์กลางของเทศบาลในด้านต่างๆ เช่น ด้านการพัฒนา เศรษฐกิจ การท่องเที่ยว และเป็นศูนย์รวมจิตใจของประชาชนในท้องถิ่น ฉะนั้นวัดร่องขุ่นจึงมีบทบาทสำคัญต่อสังคมและต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางการเมือง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were; 1) to study the role of Wat Rong Khun which is known as the White Temple on local politics in the area where it is situated in Paodonchai Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang District, Chiang Rai Province. Secondly, 2) to study the impact of Wat Rong Khun on the aforementioned subdistrict municipality. This study is is qualitative gathering data by using the In-depth Interview from an important individuals selected to participate in this research such as: local politicians in Paodonchai Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang District, Chiang Rai Province, local people and the shops that situated at surrounding areas of the temple, representatives of Wat Rong Khun, and academician by selecting a specific sample group (Purposive Sampling) were 5 of local politicians, 20 representatives of shops and local people surrounding the temple, 1 representative of Wat Rong Khun, and 2 academicians. The study found that Wat Rong Khun has played vital roles in influencing the local politics both directly and indirectly as follows: the direct functions are providing advice, guidance, and the role as a consultant, social contributions, creating jobs to locals, and role in the field of tourism. On the other hand, the indirect functions included raising good morale awareness to the local community, the human resources management, and selecting the local politicians. The foregoing roles has the direct impact to the local politicians in terms of the public policies administration, establish the tourism policy, managerial consultation and recommendation, and guidance on arts. This has also affected indirectly on the political competition and the selection of political leadersGiven the fact that Wat Rong Khun is the centre of local municipality in various aspects such as the development, economic, tourism, and it is the embodiment of the hearts of local people in Paodonchai Subdistrict Municipality. Therefore, Wat Rong Khun, therefore, has played an important role in society with significant political effect on local politics. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | วัดร่องขุ่น | |
| dc.subject.other | การปกครองท้องถิ่น--ไทย--เชียงราย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น | |
| dc.title | วัดร่องขุ่นกับการเมืองท้องถิ่น | |
| dc.title.alternative | White temple and the local politics | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |