การใช้วัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรและปุ๋ยเคมีในการเพาะกล้ามะเขือเทศสีดา
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรา จิตตลดากร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | รดา สมคณะ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาผลของชนิดและสัดส่วนของวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรที่เหมาะสมต่อการงอกของเมล็ดและการเจริญเติบโตของต้นกล้ามะเขือเทศสีดา 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีเสริมต่อการเจริญเติบโตของต้นกล้ามะเขือเทศสีดา และ 3) ศึกษาต้นทุนของวัสดุเพาะกล้ามะเขือเทศสีดา ผลการทดลองที่ 1 พบว่า ในวันที่ 7 หลังเพาะเมล็ดมะเขือเทศสีดาในพีทมอส มีจำนวนต้นกล้าและเปอร์เซ็นต์การงอกของเมล็ดมากที่สุด แตกต่างกันทางสถิติกับวัสดุเพาะสูตรที่ 3 (p < 0.05) แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติกับวัสดุเพาะสูตรที่ 2 4 5 และ 6 และในวันที่ 14 หลังเพาะเมล็ด ความงอกของเมล็ดมะเขือเทศสีดาที่เพาะในวัสดุเพาะสูตรต่างๆ ไม่มีความแตกต่างทางสถิติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนการทดลองที่ 2 พบว่า การเจริญเติบโตของต้นกล้ามะเขือเทศสีดาอายุ 21 และ 28 วันหลังเพาะในวัสดุเพาะสูตรต่างๆ ร่วมกับการให้และไม่ให้ปุ๋ยเคมีเสริมไม่มีอิทธิพลร่วมกัน โดยการให้ปุ๋ยเคมีและไม่ให้ปุ๋ยเคมีเสริมไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติ มะเขือเทศสีดาอายุ 21 วันหลังเพาะในวัสดุเพาะสูตรที่ 1 มีความสูง เส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง และนํ้าหนักสดต้นมากที่สุด (p < 0.05) ส่วนสูตรที่ 5 มีนํ้าหนักแห้งต้นมากที่สุด (p < 0.05) มะเขือเทศสีดาอายุ 28 วันหลังเพาะในวัสดุเพาะสูตรที่ 5 มีเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง นํ้าหนักสดต้น และนํ้าหนักแห้งต้นมากที่สุด (p < 0.05) นอกจากนี้ยังมีต้นทุนตํ่าที่สุดด้วย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study 1) the effect of types and proportions of agricultural waste on germination of Sida tomato seeds and growth of the tomato seedlings, 2) the effect of chemical fertilizers on the growth of Sida tomato seedlings, and 3) the costs of growing materials for Sida tomato. This research had 2 experiments. 1) The effects of types and proportion of agricultural waste that was suitable for the seed germination and the growth of the seedlings was investigated using completely randomize design (CRD). The experimental unit was Sida tomato seedlings which were grown in a seeding tray (104 seedlings/tray). The treatments for this part were 6 formulas of growing materials with 8 replications. The treatments were Formula 1 – peat moss (control), Formula 2 – coir, rice husk, burnt rice husk, filter cake (1:0.5:1:1), Formula 3 – coir, rice husk, burnt rice husk, bio-fertilizer (1:0.5:1:1), Formula 4 – coir, rice husk, burnt rice husk, bio-fertilizer (1:0.5:1:0.5), Formula 5 – coir, rice husk, burnt rice husk, bio-fertilizer, filter cake (1:0.5:1:1:1), and Formula 6 – coir, rice husk, burnt rice husk, bio-fertilizer, filter cake (1:0.5:1:0.5:1). 2) The effects of agricultural waste and chemical fertilizer on the growth of Sida tomato seedlings was also studied using 6x2 factorial in CRD with 4 replications. The experimental unit was Sida tomato seedlings which were grown in a seeding tray (104 seedlings/tray). The first factor was 6 formulas of growing materials from first part of the experiment and the second factor was the usage and non-usage of chemical fertilizer. Duncan’s new multiple range test was used to compare the statistical difference at 95% confidence level. From the first experiment, it was found that on day 7, the tomato seedlings grown in peat moss had the highest number and percentage of germination, which was significantly different from Formula 3. However, there were no significant differences when compared with Formula 2, 4, 5, and 6. On day 14, the results showed that there were no significant differences in seed germination among all treatments. For the second experiment, it showed that there was no interaction in the seedlings in all treatments with the usage and non-usage of chemical fertilizer, which were grown for 21 and 28 days. There were no significant differences between the usage and non-usage of chemical fertilizer. The tomatoes grown in Formula 1 for 21 days had the highest height, diameter, and fresh weight (p < 0.05), while those from Formula 5 had the highest dry weight (p < 0.05). Moreover, for Formula 5, the tomatoes grown for 28 days had the highest diameter, fresh weight, and dry weight (p < 0.05) as well as the lowest cost. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.82 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มะเขือเทศ--การปลูก | |
| dc.subject.other | วัสดุเหลือใช้จากพืชเศรษฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | การใช้วัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรและปุ๋ยเคมีในการเพาะกล้ามะเขือเทศสีดา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The use of agricultural waste and chemical fertilizers as seedling media for Tomato (Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.) cv. Sida | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.82 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |