การพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพดีในเขตพื้นที่ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบน
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ลัดดาวัลย์ กรรณนุช, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วุฒินันท์ ไตรยางค์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพดี 2) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพดี และ3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพดี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรที่ได้ใบรับรอง Q ข้าว มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.29 ปี ส่วนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวทั่วไป มีอายุเฉลี่ย 49.01 ปี มีปัญหาในด้านการผลิตในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด โดยมีปัญหาในระดับมาก คือรถรับจ้างเก็บเกี่ยวหายาก อัตราค่าจางแรงงานสูง และราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ และพึงพอใจในการรับบริการการส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติที่ดีทางการเกษตรสำหรับข้าวในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ประเด็นที่พึงพอใจน้อยที่สุด คือตลาดข้าวคุณภาพ ส่วนเกษตรกรทั่วไปมีปัญหาในระดับมาก คือปุ๋ยมีราคาแพง เกษตรกรทั้งสองกลุ่มไม่มีปัญหาในการนำผลผลิตไปจำหน่าย 2) เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.50 ปี ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานเฉลี่ย 21.28 ปี ด้านกระบวนการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพดีนั้น พบว่า มีการปฏิบัติในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพดีแก่เกษตรกรในทุกประเด็นและมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพดีประกอบด้วย หน่วยงานภาครัฐต้องมีความชัดเจนด้านนโยบาย จัดให้มีการประชาสัมพันธ์และฝึกอบรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพิ่มปัจจัยในการปฏิบัติงานให้เพียงพอและทันสมัย เกษตรกรต้องมีแรงจูงใจทำงานี้เป็นกลุ่ม และพื้นที่ไม่กระจัดกระจาย และประเด็นสำคัญที่สุดคือต้องเน้นการพัฒนาระบบตลาด โดยภาครัฐควรร่วมมือกับภาคเอกชน สนับสนุนตลาดข้าวคุณภาพดี แยกออกจากตลาดข้าวทั่วไป เพื่อให้ราคาผลผลิตข้าวที่ได้รับรอง GAP สูงกว่าราคาผลผลิตข้าวทั่วไป นอกจากนี้ ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมดเห็นด้วยกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพดีนี้
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to 1) study the situations of high-quality rice production, 2) study the extension process for high-quality rice production; and 3) analyze and develop the extension pattern for high-quality rice production. The population in this study were rice farmers who had received Q-certificate for their rice production, general rice farmers, agricultural extensionists; and executives who were policy makers. The sample size was determined by Taro Yamane formula at 5% deviation. The samples consisted of 356 farmers from each of farmer groups and 255 agricultural extensionists selected by using specific random sampling methodology. The study was divided into 4 phases as follows: phase 1, study the situations of high-quality rice production, the data were collected by interviewing the selected farmers form groups; phase 2, study the extension process for high-quality rice production by having the selected agricultural extensionists to fill in a questionnaire; phase 3, develop the extension pattern for high-quality rice production by setting academic discussion stage; and phase 4, study the opinions and suggestions of the ones who related to the extension pattern for high-quality rice production by interviewing the selected executives who were policy makers by using an in-depth interview. The quantitative data were analyzed by using computer programs, while the qualitative data were analyzed by using the content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) an average age of the farmers who had received Q-certificate for their rice production was 50.29 years, while the average age of the general farmers was 49.01 years. The problems in rice production of the Q-certificate farmers were generally at the lowest level, while the problems were indicated at “much” level, such as insufficiency of rice combine harvester, high wage rate of the hired labor, and low selling price of their rice. Their satisfaction of being supported adhering to good agricultural practice for their rice production was generally at “ a little” level, the issue they were satisfied with at the “least” level was the market of quality rice. The problems perceived at “much” level by the general rice farmers was the high selling price of fertilizer. Hence, the farmers in both groups had no problems in distributing their rice produces. 2) The average age of the agricultural extensionists was 50.50 years, while the average period of the experience in their career was 21.28 years. They supported in every aspects of the extension for high-quality rice production to the farmers, and they were satisfied in most aspects at “medium” level. 3) The extension pattern of quality rice production were as follows: The policy issued by the government should be clear; the public relations and training should be conducted continuously; the operational budget should be increased, up-to-date, and available sufficiently; the farmers should be motivated to work as a group and the farming areas should be closed together. Furthermore, the most important issue was the development of the rice market system in which both the government and private sectors should have cooperated with each other to separate high-quality rice markets from general ones in order that the selling price of high-quality rice with GAP should be higher than the price of general rice. Hence, it was found that all of them agreed with the extension pattern for high quality rice production.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.200
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ)
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพดีในเขตพื้นที่ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบน
dc.title.alternative: The development of extension pattern for quality rice production in the Upper Northeastern Region
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.200
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
thesis.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต