การพัฒนาแบบจำลองศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส ทางการศึกษา จังหวัดอุทัยธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชัชวาลย์ ฝ่ายกระโทก | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดอุทัยธานี ของผู้บริหาร ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา (2) พัฒนาแบบจำลองศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดอุทัยธานี และ (3) รับรองแบบจำลองศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดอุทัยธานี ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดอุทัยธานี อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) แบบจำลองศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดอุทัยธานี ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ กรอบการดำเนินงานของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาการบริหารศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา การบริการในศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา งบประมาณศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา และการประเมินศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา และ (3) แบบจำลองศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา สำหรับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จังหวัดอุทัยธานี ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the needs for educational media center of education expansion schools in Uthai Thani province as perceived by the administrators, teachers and educational personnel of the schools; (2) to develop an educational media center model for the education expansion schools; and (3) to verify the educational media center model for education expansion schools in Uthai Thani province. The research sample for the study of needs consisted of 286 administrators, teachers and educational personnel of education expansion schools in Uthai Thani province, obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Taro Yamane’s Sample Size Table at the 95 % confidential interval. The experts involving in focus group discussion to develop the educational media center model were seven experts on educational technology and communications. The experts who verified the educational media center model were three experts on educational technology and communications. The employed research instruments were (1) a questionnaire on the needs for the educational media center; (2) a form containing issues for focus group discussion; (3) a draft of the prototype for educational media center of the education expansion schools in Uthai Thani province; and (4) an evaluation form for the educational media center model. Research data were analyzed with the use of percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research results were as follows: (1) the needs for the educational media center of education expansion schools in Uthai Thani province were at the high level; (2) the developed educational media center of education expansion schools in Uthai Thani province had the following five components: the operational framework of the educational media center; the administration of the educational media center; the services in the educational media center; the budget of the educational media center; and the evaluation of the educational media center; and (3) based on the opinions of the experts, the developed educational media center model of education expansion schools in Uthai Thani province was appropriate at the high level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่อการศึกษา. | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่อการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา--ไทย | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบจำลองศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส ทางการศึกษา จังหวัดอุทัยธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of an educational media center model for education expansion schools in Uthai Thani Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |