ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตส้มโอตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหล่มสัก จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธัญญรัตน์ ภัทรชนนวรพล | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตส้มโอตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการผลิตส้มโอของเกษตรกร และ (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกส้มโอประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกส้มโอในพื้นที่ และได้ขึ้นทะเบียนไว้กับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอหล่มสัก จำนวน 79 รายในปี 2559 ศึกษาประชากรทั้งหมด เก็บข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 58.2 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.7 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.75 คน จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.46 ประสบการณ์ปลูกส้มโอเฉลี่ย 6.64 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกส้มโอเฉลี่ย 3.95 ไร่ ร้อยละ 65.8 ใช้น้ำจากบ่อร้อยละ 92.4 ซื้อพันธุ์จาก นครปฐม ชัยนาท พิจิตร รายได้ต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 39,408.14 บาท รายจ่ายต่อไร่เฉลี่ย8,323.39 บาทต่อไร่ (2) เกษตรกรปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีเกือบทุกด้าน ยกเว้นเรื่องการบันทึกข้อมูลแปลงที่ไม่ต่อเนื่อง (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ พบว่าเกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับมาก คือ ต้นทุนการผลิตสูง โรคและแมลงศัตรูส้มโอภัยธรรมชาติ เกษตรกรเสนอแนะเรื่องการลดต้นทุนการผลิตโดยเฉพาะปุ๋ยเคมี จัดหาตลาดเพื่อเป็นจุดจำหน่ายผลผลิต การบันทึกข้อมูล ที่อ่าน เข้าใจง่าย (4)เกษตรกรมีความต้องการช่องทางการส่งเสริมในระดับมากจากราชการ คู่มือ อินเตอร์เน็ต และวิธีการส่งเสริมระดับมากในรูปแบบทัศนศึกษา ฝึกปฏิบัติ สาธิต และการบรรยาย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic socio-economic conditions of farmers (2) pomelo production conditions adhering to good agricultural practice, (3) problems and recommendations in pomelo production of farmers, and (4) extension needs of pomelo farmers. The population of this research was 79 pomelo farmers in the area who had registered with Lom Sak District Agricultural extension office in 2016. The data were collected by using interviewing method and analyzed by using percentage, minimum value, maximum value, average, and standard deviation. The findings of this study showed that (1) 58.2 of the famers were male with the average age of 53.7 years old and graduated from primary school. The average household member was 3.75 persons with an average of 2.46 household laborers. The average year of experience in producing pomelo was 6.64 years. The average pomelo production area was 3.95 Rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters); 65.8 % of farmers used water from well; and 95.4 % of them bought seedlings from Nakhon Pathom, Chai Nat, and Pichit Provinces. The average income per Rai was 39,408.14 Baht with the average expense per Rai was around 8,323.39 Baht. (2) Farmers had practiced adhering to the standard of good agricultural practice in almost every aspects except for the discontinuance of recording the crop information. (3) In terms of problems and recommendations, the research found out that farmers had high level of problems in high production costs, pomelo diseases and pests, and natural disasters. They recommended the way to decrease the production cost especially in chemical fertilizers usage, the arrangement of market as a product selling point, and the easily understandable records. Furthermore (4) farmers needed the support and extension channels in a high level from the government.They also would like to receive manuals and internet from the government office at high level, the extension in the forms of field trips, hand-on practices, demonstrations, and lectures were also their needs. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ส้มโอ--การผลิต--ไทย--เพชรบูรณ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ระบบเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสม--ไทย--เพชรบูรณ์ | |
| dc.title | ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตส้มโอตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหล่มสัก จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension needs for pomelo production adhering good agricultural practice of farmers in Lom Sak District of Phetchabun Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |