ประสิทธิผลของการจัดการรายกรณีในผู้ป่วยเบาหวานโรงพยาบาลปากพลี จังหวัดนครนายก
0
0
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ราตรี โกศลจิตร (2015). ประสิทธิผลของการจัดการรายกรณีในผู้ป่วยเบาหวานโรงพยาบาลปากพลี จังหวัดนครนายก. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12765
Alternative Title(s)
Effectiveness of case management in patients with diabetec mellitus at Pak Phli Hospital, Nakhon Nayok Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองโดยมี วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ(1) เปรียบเทียบระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการรายกรณี (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับความดันซีสโตลิกของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการรายกรณี และ (3) เปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการรายกรณีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่ายเบาหวานที่มารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก จำนวน 30 คนได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ (1) คู่มือการจัดการรายกรณี(2) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค 0.98 และ 0.99 ตามลำดับวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเยี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานหลังได้รับการจัดการรายกรณีต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการรายกรณี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ001 (P< .00 1)(2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับความดันซิสโตลิกของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานหลังได้รับการจัดการ รายกรณีต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการรายกรณี อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (p< .001) และ (3) ผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่ได้รับการจัดการรายกรณีมีความพึงพอใจสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการรายกรณี อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (p <.001)
The purposes of this quasi- experimental research were: (1) to compare the blood sugar levels of patients with diabetic mellitus between before and after receiving case management. (2) to compare the systolic blood pressure level of patients with diabetic mellitus between before and after receiving case management, and (3) to compare satisfaction levels of patients with diabetic mellitus between before and after receiving case management. The purposive sample of 30 patients with diabetic mellitus receiving health care services at the outpatient department was selected by the purposive sampling technique. The instrument of this study included: (1) case management manual and(2)patients satisfaction survey. The content validity index of the latter tool which was examined by 5 experts was 0.98. The Cronbach′s alpha coefficient reliability of the latter tool was .99. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, and paired t- test. The major findings were as follows (1) The average blood sugar level of patients with diabetic mellitus after receiving case management was statistically lower than before receiving case management (p <.001). (2) The average systolic blood pressure levels of patient with diabetic mellitus was statistically lower than before receiving case management (p <.001) and (3) Patients with diabetic mellitus their satisfaction after receiving case management statistically higher than before receiving case management.
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources