ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูกับขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเอกชนกลุ่มบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร
1
0
Issued Date
2018
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วัชรินทร์ธร สอนโสภา (2018). ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูกับขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเอกชนกลุ่มบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/5808
Alternative Title(s)
Relationship between teachers’ professional development and teachers’ morale of working in the Bang Khae private schools cluster in Bangkok Metropolis
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการพัฒนาวิชาชีพชองครูโรงเรียนเอกชนกลุ่มบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาขวัญ และกำลังใจในการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนกลุ่มบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร และ (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูกับขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงานของครูกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนเอกชนกลุ่มบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 294 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราประมาณค่าเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาวิชาชีพของครู และขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงานของครูซึ่งมีคำสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .81 และ .92 ตามลำดับ สถิตที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียรสัน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ (1) การพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูชองครูในโรงเรียนเอกชนกลุ่มบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงานของครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ (3) การพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางกับขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงานของครูอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .01
The purposes of this research were (1) to study teachers’ professional development in the Bang Khae private schools cluster in Bangkok metropolis; (2) to study teachers’ morale of working in the Bang Khae private schools cluster in Bangkok metropolis; and (3) to study the relationship between teachers’ professional development and teachers' morale of working. The sample consisted of 294 primary school teachers from the Bang Khae private schools cluster in Bangkok metropolis, all of whom were obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire dealing with data on teachers’ professional development and teachers’ morale of working, with reliability coefficients of .81 and .92 respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall professional development of teachers in the Bang Khae private schools cluster in Bangkok metropolis was at the highest levelะ (2) the overall morale of working of teachers was at the highest level: and (3) the professional development of teachers positively correlated at the moderate level with the morale of working of teachers, which was significant at the .01 level.
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
View online Resources