ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการออมสำหรับการเกษียณอายุของบุคคลวัยทำงานในอำเภอเมืองสุพรรณบุรี จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ | |
| dc.contributor.author | คีรีพล แก้วเพชร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการออมสำหรับการเกษียณอายุ 2) เพื่อศึกษาการจัดสรรเงินออมไปเงินลงทุนในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ สำหรับการเกษียณอายุ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการออมสำหรับการเกษียณอายุของบุคคลวัยทำงานในอำเภอเมืองสุพรรณบุรี จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ บุคคลวัยทำงานที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20 -60 ปี ในอำเภอเมืองสุพรรณบุรี จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 385 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรด้วยวิธีการถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 20-30 ปี ร้อยละ 50.70 และมีสถานะภาพโสด ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 60.80 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการออมเพื่อการเกษียณอายุร้อยละ 56.40 มีเงินออมเพื่อเกษียณอายุเฉลี่ย 500 - 1,000 บาทต่อเดือน โดยอาชีพที่มีรายได้ประจำมีการออมสูงกว่าอาชีพที่ไม่มีรายได้ประจำ ในอนาคตมีแนวโน้มที่จะออมเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการศึกษาข้อมูลการออมผ่านสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ต สื่อออนไลน์ ร้อยละ 35.50 มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการออมเพื่อความมั่นคงของชีวิต ร้อยละ 30.00 ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการกำหนดสัดส่วนการออมที่แน่นอน และสถานะทางการเงินมีผลต่อการออมมากที่สุด ระยะเวลาเก็บออมอยู่ที่ 1 - 5 ปี 2) รูปแบบการออมส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในรูปเงินฝากกับสถาบันการเงิน ร้อยละ 26.00 รองลงมาได้แก่ กรมธรรม์ประกันชีวิต ร้อยละ 12.00 และสลากออมทรัพย์ร้อยละ 11.50 ตามลำดับ โดยส่วนใหญ่มีเงินออมในปัจจุบันไม่เพียงพอต่อการเกษียณอายุ 3) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการออมสำหรับการเกษียณอายุของบุคคลวัยทำงานในอำเภอเมืองสุพรรณบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ อายุ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกที่อยู่ในการดูแล รายได้ ภาระหนี้สิน ภาระค่าใช้จ่าย มูลค่าสินทรัพย์ ประสบการณ์การลงทุน ระยะเวลาในการออม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are to 1) study the savings for retirement, 2) study the allocation of savings to various forms of investment to prepare for retirement, and 3) study the factors that affect the savings for the retirement of people in the working-age who live in Mueang Suphanburi district, Suphanburi province. The samples group, which includes 385 people, used in the study was the working people who were aged between 20 to 60 years old lived in Mueang Suphanburi district, Suphanburi province. Questionnaires were used to collect the data and the statistics in use included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. Also, the relationships were analyzed by the multiple regression techniques. The results revealed that 1) the majority of the samples, 50.70 percent, were between the ages of 20 and 30and status of being single. The majority of them, 60.80 percent, graduated with a bachelor's degree. 56.40 percent of samples had the savings for retirement and saved for their retirement on average 500 to 1,000 baht per month. The occupations with regular incomes had savings higher than the occupations with irregular ones. They intend to increase the saving in the future. Most of the samples, 35.50 percent, examined the information through the internet and online media. Their saving objective was for life security, 30.00 percent. Most of them did not set the saving proportion precisely and the financial status produced the highest level of effect on the saving. The savings period was in between 1 to 5 years. 2) Their savings, 26.00 percent, were in the form of deposits with financial institutions which were followed by life insurance, 12.00 percent, and savings bank lottery, 11.50 percent. They don't have enough savings for retirement at that moment. 3) The factors that affected the savings for the retirement of working people lived in Mueang Suphanburi district at a statistically significant level of 0.05 were age, occupation, educational level, number of dependent family members, income, liabilities, expenditure, asset value, investment experience, and the period of savings. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การออมกับการลงทุน | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้สูงอายุ--การเงินส่วนบุคคล | |
| dc.subject.other | การเกษียณอายุ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการออมสำหรับการเกษียณอายุของบุคคลวัยทำงานในอำเภอเมืองสุพรรณบุรี จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting savings for retirement of working age in Mueang Suphan Buri District, Suphan Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |