ความต้องการการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของอาจารย์คณะอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นันทภัค นามวงศ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของอาจารย์ คณะอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ อาจารย์ประจำคณะอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 275 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความต้องการการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ของอาจารย์ คณะอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าความต้องการการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยภาพรวมของอาจารย์ คณะอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้านโดยในแต่ละด้านมีข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ดังนี้ (1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ คือเพื่อรวบรวมผลงานของอาจารย์ด้านการเขียนตำราและงานวิจัย (2) ด้านประโยชน์ของแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ คือเป็นแหล่งที่ให้ข้อมูลในการประเมินผลงานของอาจารย์ (3) ด้านการจัดทำแฟ้มอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ข้อมูลในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ควรมี คือ ประวัติอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ภาระงานอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์และสารนิพนธ์ การพัฒนาตนเองเกี่ยวกับการประชุมทางวิชาการ และการเข้าร่วมงานบริการสังคม (4) ด้านขั้นตอนการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงาน คือควรมีขั้นตอนของการรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผลงานทางวิชาการ งานวิจัย ตารางสอน และการแต่งตำรา ส่วนการจัดทำใช้ระยะเวลาในการจัดทำ 3 ชั่วโมง/สัปดาห์ (5) ด้านโปรแกรมที่ใช้ในการออกแบบหน้าจอของแฟ้มสะสมงาน คือ โปรแกรมประมวลคำ Microsoft Word และส่วนด้านการออกแบบหน้าจอทางเทคนิคที่ควรมี คือการลงทะเบียนใส่รหัส Username หน้าโฮมเพจ (หน้าแรก) มีชื่อของฐานข้อมูล ของอาจารย์ ผู้จัดทำพื้นสีหน้าจอเป็นสีเทาซึ่งเป็นสีประจำคณะอักษรศาสตร์ เมนูหลักที่ควรมี คือหัวข้องานบริการสังคม เมนูรองที่ควรมี คือประวัติส่วนตัวของอาจารย์ การออกแบบ หน้าจอควรอยู่ในรูปแบบเว็บไซต์ ส่วนการเข้าใช้ให้ผู้บังคับบัญชาเข้าใช้ในแฟ้มสะสมงานทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (6) ด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ คืออาจารย์ขาดทักษะในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ และ (7) ด้านข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ คือควรให้มีการทดลองใช้และทำแบบประเมินอีกครั้งเพื่อพัฒนาให้มีประสิทธิภาพ
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the needs for using electronic portfolios of instructors in the Faculty of Arts, Chulalongkorn University. The research sample consisted of 275 instructors of the Faculty of Arts, Chulalongkorn University. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for using electronic portfolios of instructors in the Faculty of Arts, Chulalongkorn University. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall need for using electronic portfolios of instructors in the Faculty of Arts, Chulalongkorn University was at the high level. When specific aspects of the needs were considered, it was found that the need for every aspect was at the high level. Each specific aspect of the needs with items receiving the highest rating mean were specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of objectives of using the portfolios, the item was that for collecting the instructor’s works on writing textbooks and conducting research studies; (2) in the aspect of benefits of electronic portfolios, the item was that on being a source for evaluation of instructor’s work performance; (3) in the aspect of making electronic portfolios, the item was that on data that should appear in the portfolios which comprised the following data: work experience of the instructor, workload on being thesis and independent study advisors of the instructor, self-development by attending academic seminars and conferences, and participation in social service activities; (4) in the aspect of steps for preparation of the portfolios, the items were the following: that on steps for collecting data on academic work, research studies, instructional timetable, and writing textbooks; and that on time required for preparation of portfolios which was three hours per week; (5) in the aspect of programs used in designing the webpage of the portfolios, the items were the following: that on Microsoft Word Processing Program; that on techniques for designing the webpage which should include having the code of username in front of the home page (first page), having the database name of the instructor preparing the portfolios; that on the background color of the page which should be grey color which is the color of the Faculty of Arts; that on main menu which should be the social service work; that on supplementary menu which should be the personal background of the instructor; and that on the front page which should be designed as the website; while the item on using the portfolios was that on allowing the superiors to use the electronic portfolios; (6) in the aspect of problems and obstacles, the item was that on the instructors lacking skills for using the computers; and (7) in the aspect of suggestions for making the portfolios, the item was that there should be another try-out and re-evaluation of the portfolios in order to ensure their efficiency.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: แฟ้มผลงานทางการศึกษาอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
dc.subject.other: แฟ้มผลงานทางการศึกษา
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของอาจารย์คณะอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title.alternative: The requirement of electronics document file of teachers Faculty of Arts Chulalongkorn University
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต