การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพปัตตานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | อัมพิกา คณานุรักษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความต้องการระบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพ ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพปัตตานี (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีต่อระบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพ และ (3) ประเมินระบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพที่เรียนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพปัตตานี จำนวน 100 คน ครูผู้สอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพปัตตานี จำนวน 10 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา จำนวน 16 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แบบสอบถาม สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการการใช้เครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ตของนักศึกษาวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพ (2) แบบสอบถามสำหรับเทคนิคเดลฟาย และ (3) แบบประเมินคุณภาพระบบ สถิติที่ใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ครูและนักเรียนมีความต้องการระบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพ โดยด้านลักษณะการใช้เครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ตใช้เพื่อติดตามข้อมูลทางการเรียนการสอน และใช้เป็นแหล่งสืบค้นสารสนเทศ โดยใช้ค่อนข้างบ่อยถึงเป็นประจำ ด้านปัญหาในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตมาจากตัวผู้ใช้ไม่มีความชำนาญในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ ส่วนปัญหาเกี่ยวกับวิธีการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ตมาจากระบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านเครือข่ายที่เข้าใจยาก (2) กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นต่อแบบจำลองอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกประเด็น โดยระบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพ สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพปัตตานีประกอบด้วย (ก) องค์ประกอบของปัจจัยนำเข้า ได้แก่ หลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา สภาพแวดล้อม การเตรียมความพร้อมของสถานศึกษา บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง การเตรียมความพร้อมของผู้สอนและผู้เรียน สื่อการสอนและเทคโนโลยี และเงื่อนไขการเรียนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ (ข) องค์ประกอบของกระบวนการ ได้แก่ การผลิตบทเรียนสำหรับการเรียนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การพัฒนาสื่อสังคมออนไลน์สำหรับการเรียนการสอน การนำเสนอบทเรียนและกิจกรรมบนสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การเรียนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และ (ค) องค์ประกอบของผลลัพธ์ ได้แก่ แนวทางการประเมิน และเกณฑ์การประเมิน ส่วนขั้นตอนการเรียนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ได้แก่ ขั้นปฐมนิเทศ ขั้นทดสอบก่อนเรียน ขั้นตอนการสอน ขั้นสรุป และขั้นประเมินผล และ (3) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินคุณภาพระบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพในภาพรวมอยู่ในขั้นดีมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the needs for social media-based instructional system in the Computer for Careers Course of Vocational Certificate Program students of Pattani Industrial and Community Education College; (2) to study opinions of experts toward the social media-based instructional system in the Computer for Careers Course of Vocational Certificate Program; and (3) to evaluate the social media-based instructional system in the Computer for Careers Course. The research sample consisted of 100 students who enrolled in the Computer for Careers Course of the Vocational Certificate Program of Pattani Industrial and Community Education College, 10 instructors of the College, 16 specialists on educational technology and communications, and three experts. The employed research instruments were (1) a questionnaire on the condition, problems and needs for using the Internet of students in the Computer for Careers Course; (2) a questionnaire for the Delphi Technique; and (3) an evaluation form to assess quality of the system. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, median, and inter-quartile range. Research findings showed that (1) regarding the needs for social media-based instructional system in the Computer for Careers Course, it was found that in the aspect of using the Internet to follow the new happenings in the instruction and to search for and acquire information, the instructors and students made use of the Internet at the rather often to regular levels; in the aspect of problems in using the Internet, the problems were caused by the users lacking skills in using English language; while the problems concerning the use of the Internet in instruction were caused by the instructional system via the use of the Internet being difficult to understand; (2) the opinions of the experts toward the model of social media-based instructional system were positive and at the highest level in every aspect of the system; the developed social media-based instructional system in the Computer for Careers Course was composed of the following components: (a) the input factors component consisting of the curriculum, course contents, environmental context, readiness preparation of the college, concerned personnel, readiness preparation of instructors and learners, instructional media and technology, and conditions for learning via online social media; (b) the process component consisting of creation of lessons for learning via online social media, development of online social media for instruction, presentation of lessons and activities via online social media, and learning via online social media; and (c) the output component consisting of guidelines and criteria for evaluation of the steps of learning via online social media, i.e. the orientation step, the pre-testing step, the teaching step, the conclusion step, and the evaluation step; and (3) the experts evaluated the overall quality of the social media-based instructional system in the Computer for Careers Course as being at the excellent level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--การศึกษาและการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | คอมพิวเตอร์--การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่องานอาชีพสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพปัตตานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of a social media-based instructional system in the computer for careers course for Vocational Certificate Program Students of Pattani Industrial and Community Education College | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |