ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อขวัญและกำลังใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้
dc.contributor.advisor: เปรมฤทัย น้อยหมื่นไวย
dc.contributor.author: พิมย์พา จันทร์แก้ว
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จิราพร วัฒนศรีสิน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ศึกษาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร และขวัญและกำลังใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ และ (2) ศึกษาความสามารถในการทำนายของแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารต่อขวัญและกำลังของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร และขวัญและกำลังใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สามารถทำนายความแปรปรวนของขวัญและกำลังใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ได้ร้อยละ 76.6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this descriptive research were: (1) to study achievement motivation, empowerment, transformational leadership of executives, and professional nurses’ morale in the area of three southern border provinces and (2) to identify the predictor variables of achievement motivation, empowerment, transformational leadership of executives on professional nurse’s morale in the area of three southern border provinces. The sample of this study was 120 professional nurses who worked in the general hospitals, Crown Prince hospital, community hospitals, and sub-district health promotion hospitals in the area of three southern border provinces, namely, Yala, Narathiwat and Pattani. They were recruited by multi-stage cluster sampling methods. The research questionnaires composed of 5 sections: (1) general information, (2) achievement motivation, (3) empowerment, (4) transformational leadership of executives, and (5) professional nurse morale. The second to fifth sections of the questionnaires which were validated by 5 experts obtained content validity indexes of .94, .95, .95, and .96 respectively and Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficients were.73, .87, .96, and .96 respectively. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson product-moment correlation and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows. 1) Professional nurses rated their overall empowerment, transformational leadership of executives, and professional nurse’s morale at the high levels, while they rated their overall achievement motivation at the moderate level. 2) Empowerment, transformational leadership of executives, and achievement motivation could predict professional nurse morale in the three southern border provinces, and all of them accounted for 76.6 percent (R2 = .766, p < .001).
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: กำลังใจ
dc.subject.other: พยาบาลวิชาชีพ--ความพอใจในการทำงาน
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อขวัญและกำลังใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้
dc.title.alternative: Factors influencing morale of professional nurses in the area of three southern border provinces
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต