คุณภาพการให้บริการของสหกรณ์นิคมท่าแซะ จำกัด
dc.contributor.advisor: กิ่งพร ทองใบ
dc.contributor.advisor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.contributor.author: จุฑามาศ มากประดิษฐ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและระดับปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดของสหกรณ์นิคมท่าแซะ จำกัด 2) ศึกษาระดับความคาดหวังและระดับการรับรู้คุณภาพการให้บริการของสหกรณ์นิคมท่าแซะ จำกัด 3) วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างความคาดหวังและการรับรู้คุณภาพการให้บริการของสหกรณ์นิคมท่าแซะ จำกัด และ 4) เปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและการรับรู้คุณภาพการให้บริการของสหกรณ์นิคมท่าแซะ จำกัด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลพบว่าส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไปสถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพเกษตรกร รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่ 10,001 - 15,000 บาท และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านบุคคล ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านกระบวนการ ส่วนด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ระดับคุณภาพการให้บริการตามความคาดหวังและการรับรู้โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ความแตกต่างระหว่างความคาดหวังและการรับรู้พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคาดหวังมากกว่าระดับการรับรู้ทำให้คุณภาพการให้บริการไม่เป็นไปตามความคาดหวัง และ 4) ผลเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและการรับรู้คุณภาพการให้บริการ จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า ระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีความคาดหวังในคุณภาพการให้บริการที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และในส่วนของอายุและระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีการรับรู้ในคุณภาพการให้บริการที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.0
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to 1) study the personal factors and the level of marketing-mix factors of Nikhom Tha Sae Cooperative Limited, 2) study the expectation level and the perception level of service quality of Nikhom Tha Sae Cooperative Limited, 3) analyze the difference between expectation and perception towards service quality of Nikhom Tha Sae Cooperative Limited; and 4) compare the expectation and perception towards service quality of Nikhom Tha Sae Cooperative Limited. The population of this survey research consisted of 3,994 members of Nikhom Tha Sae Cooperative Limited. The sample size determined by using Yamane’s Formula, yielding 364 persons, using with stratified random sampling. A constructed questionnaire was used as a data collection instrument. The statistics employed for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test, and pair comparison on the difference in means. The study revealed that 1) the personal factors were mostly male with 60 years of age, married status, Bachelor’s degree, agriculturalist, and average monthly income of 10,001 - 15,000 Baht. The overall marketing mix factors were at a high level in product, price, distribution channel, people, physical characteristics, and process; and at a moderate level in marketing promotion, 2) the overall service quality level according to the expectation and perception was at a high level, 3) the difference between expectation and perception indicated that the respondents had higher expectation level than perception level, resulting in an expectation failure, and 4) the comparative result of the expectation and perception towards service quality, classified by personal factors discovered that the different educational level had different expectation towards service quality, with a statistical significance at the level of 0.05. On the different age and educational level, the perception towards service quality was different, with a statistical significance at the level of 0.05.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: สหกรณ์นิคมท่าแซะ จำกัด--บริการลูกค้า
dc.subject.other: บริการลูกค้า
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: คุณภาพการให้บริการของสหกรณ์นิคมท่าแซะ จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Service quality of Nikhom Tha Sae Cooperative Limited
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต