การพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามบทบาท การส่งเสริมเกษตรกรในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
| dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | จรรย์อมล หรี่จา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะทัวไปและสภาพการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน 2) ความสำคัญและการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร 3) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร และ 4) แนวทางการพัฒนานักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามบทบาทการส่งเสริมเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 38.21 ปี ตำแหน่งนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรปฏิบัติการ สังกัดสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอ อายุราชการในพื้นที่จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอนเฉลี่ย 6.0 ปี นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่รับผิดชอบงานเกี่ยวกบโครงการพระราชดำริฯ มีบทบาทหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติงานด้านครู/ผู้ถ่ายทอดความรู้ มีการเข้าไปส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตรให้กับเกษตรกรในพื้นที่เฉลี่ยระหว่าง 6-10 ครั้ง/เดือน มีจำนวนหมู่บ้านที่รับผิดชอบ เฉลี่ย 14.65 หมู่บ้าน และเกษตรกรเป้าหมายกว่าร้อยละ 80 เป็นชาติพันธุ์ต่างๆ 2) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร ให้ความสำคัญกับบทบาทการส่งเสริมเกษตรกร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรโดยภาพรวมอยูในระดับมาก หากพิจารณาตามบทบาทจะพบว่าบทบาทนักประชาสัมพันธ์ เป็นบทบาทที่มีการให้ความสำคัญและมีการปฏิบัติงานมากที่สุด อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรพบปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรโดยภาพรวมในระดับปานกลางหากพิจารณาในแต่ละบทบาทพบว่า บทบาทผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีปัญหาในระดับมาก และ 4) แนวทางการส่งเสริมคือ มีการวางแผนทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในหน่วยงานตั้งแต่ระยะการได้มา การดูแลรักษา และการพ้นสภาพการทำงานเพื่อให้สามารถใช้ศักยภาพของบุคลากรได้อยางเหมาะสมในการทำงานของหน่วยงานให้บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ และปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general characteristics and performance conditions of agricultural extensionists in Mae Hong Son province 2) the importance and performance of agricultural extensionists in Mae Hong Son province 3 ) problems and suggestions regarding the performance according to roles of farmer extension of agricultural extensionists and 4) development guidelines for agricultural extensionists according to roles of farmer extension. The population of the study was 62 agricultural extensionists who worked in the area of Mae Hong Son province. Data were collected from the entire population and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, and standard deviation. The results of the research revealed that 1) most of the agricultural extenionists were female. Their average age was 38.21 years old. They held the position of agricultural extensionists, practitioner level under district agricultural office and had the average service life in the area of Mae Hong Son area of 6.0 years. Most of them were responsible for royal initiative projects with the role of teacher/knowledge transferor. They went in to the area for agricultural extension and development between 6-10 time/month on average had the average of 14.65 villages under their responsibility with the 80% of their targeted farmers from various ethnicities. 2 ) The agricultural extensionists emphasized on the importance of the roles of farmer extension, overall, at the high level. They performed according to roles in farmer extension, overall, at the high level. In the consideration of the role, it revealed that the role of the publicist was importance and practice the most at the highest level. 3) The agricultural extensionists faced with the problem in performing according to roles of farmer extension, overall, at the moderate level. When considering in each role, it showed that the change in leadership role caused problem at the high level. 4 ) Extension guidelines included human resources planning within the department from the starting, the retention, and the exiting phases to ensure the appropriate potential utilization of the personnel in the operation of the department in order to achieve the objectives and to improve the performance efficiency of the agricultural extensionists in Mae Hong Son province. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | นักวิชาการเกษตร | |
| dc.subject.other | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามบทบาท การส่งเสริมเกษตรกรในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Agricultural extensionist performance development for roles of farmer extension in Mae Hong Son Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |