ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานกับประสิทธิภาพการปฎิบัติงานของพนักงานสำนักงานประกันสังคม
| dc.contributor.advisor | พนมพัทธ์ สมิตานนท์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ณัฐชยา กลิ่นสุวรรณ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานกับประสิทธิภาพการปฎิบัติงาน/ประสิทธิภาพการปฎิบัติงานของพนักงาน/ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานกับประสิทธิภาพการปฎิบัติงาน และแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงาน การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง พนักงาน จำนวน 258 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ระดับคูณภาพพนักงานสินเชื่อธนาคารกรุงไทยมีการปฏิบัติงานในการพิจารณาสินเชื่ออยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ประสิทธิภาพการปฎิบัติงานของพนักงาน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานกับประสิทธิภาพการปฎิบัติงาน โดยรวมระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฎิบัติงาน ในระดับต่ำ ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดและ 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน คือ ด้านค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are (1) to study level of the quality of working life of employee working for Social Security Office, (2) to study working efficiency of employee working for Social Security Office,(3) to investigate the relationship between quality of working life and working efficiency of employee working for Social Security Office, (4) to study approach to improve quality of working life of employee working for Social Security Office. The study is mixed-method research. The population is the employee working for Social Security Office at the head quarter of the Social Security Office amounted 734 persons. Sample is 258 persons calculated by using the Taro Yamane’s formula and Simple Random Sampling method for the selection of sample. The instrument used to collect primary data is questionnaire. The statistic used to analyzed data is percentage, average, standard deviation and Pearson correlation coefficient analysis. Content analysis is also used. The results show that (1) the level of the quality of working life of employee working for Social Security Office is generally high. The aspects of working life, ranked at high level, are working environment, balancing in work life and family, personal interrelationship and democracy at work (2) working efficiency of employee working for Social Security Office is ranked at average level. The aspects of working efficiency that are ranked at the highest level are working speed, working quality and workload (3) the relationship between quality of working life and working efficiency of employee working for Social Security Office is generally low. The aspects are ranked at high level are balancing in work life and family, remuneration and welfare, working environment and personal interrelationship, (4) the approach to improve quality of working life of employee working for Social Security Office is related with remuneration and welfare. It is necessary to adjust salary rate in accordance with working experiences, economics situation and actual cost of living. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ความพอใจในการทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | |
| dc.subject.other | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานกับประสิทธิภาพการปฎิบัติงานของพนักงานสำนักงานประกันสังคม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Relationship between quality of working life and efficiency of employee working for Social Security Office | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |