ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตศรีวิเชียร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 40
dc.contributor.advisor: วินิจ เทือกทอง
dc.contributor.author: สุจิตรา จันกวด
dc.contributor.coadvisor: องอาจ ซึมรัมย์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านเจตคติต่อการเรียน และสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตศรีวิเชียร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 40 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตศรีวิเชียร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 40 จำนวน 146 คน สถิติที่วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านเจตคติต่อการเรียน อย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า ต้วแปรอิสระทั้ง 6 ตัว มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และมีสมการถดถอยในรูปคะแนนดิบและคะแนนมาตรฐาน
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the relationships of attitude toward mathematics learning, achievement motivation in learning mathematics, attention in studying mathematics, teaching quality of mathematics teachers, learning atmosphere in mathematics classroom, and the support for mathematics learning by parents with mathematics learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa V students in a school in Sriwichian Consortium under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 40; and (2) to create a predicting equation for mathematics learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa V students in a school in Sriwichian Consortium under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 40. The research sample consisted of 146 Mathayom Suksa V students studying in the 2018 academic year in a school in Sriwichian Consortium under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 40, obtained by stratified random sampling. A computer program was employed to compute the sample size of 146 students. The research instruments were a questionnaire on attitude toward mathematics learning, achievement motivation in learning mathematics, attention in studying mathematics, teaching quality of mathematics teachers, learning atmosphere in mathematics classroom, and the support for mathematics learning by parents; and a mathematics learning achievement recording form. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, correlation, and multiple regression analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) the relationships of attitude toward mathematics learning, achievement motivation in learning mathematics, attention in studying mathematics, teaching quality of mathematics teachers, and the support for mathematics learning by parents with mathematics learning achievement were 0.726, 0.507, 0.694, 0.256 and 0.494 respectively, which were at the significant level of .01; while the relationship of learning atmosphere in mathematics classroom with mathematics learning achievement was 0.173, which was at a significant level of .05; and (2) results of multiple regression analysis showed that the six independent variables could be combined to explain the variance of the dependent variable by 60.6% which was at the high level and significant at the .01 level. The predicting equations in raw score and standard score forms were also identified
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--คณิตศาสตร์
dc.subject.other: คณิตศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตศรีวิเชียร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 40
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting mathematics learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa V students of a school in Sriwichian Consortium under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 40
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต