ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแม่ยางฮ่อ อำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่
0
0
Issued Date
2012
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วัชรพล ใจสุดา (2012). ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแม่ยางฮ่อ อำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/9903
Alternative Title(s)
Strategies for human resource development of Maeyangho Sub-District Administration Organization, Rong Kwang District, Phrae Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแม่ยางฮ่อ อำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ (2) เพื่อเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแม่ยางฮ่อ อำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ รูปแบบการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในครั้งนี้จากการ สัมภาษณ์ ผู้บริหาร เจ้าหน้าที่ที่เป็นข้าราชการ ผู้นำชุมชน ตัวแทนหน่วยงานราชการและตัวแทน กลุ่มอาชีพในเขตพื้นที่ตำบลแม่ยางฮ่อ อำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ จำนวน 45 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา โดยวิเคราะห์สรุปข้อมูลที่ได้จาก การศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพแวดล้อมการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหาร ส่วนตำบลแม่ยางฮ่อ ภายในองค์การมีจุดแข็งคือด้านโครงสร้างมีรูปแบบโครงสร้างที่ชัดเจน มีบุคลากรที่มีความสามารถในการดำเนินงาน ประชาชนในพื้นที่มีความรักใคร่ สามัคคี ส่วนจุดอ่อน ด้านโครงสร้างนั้นมีสายการบังคับบัญชายาว และยังยึดติดกับกฎระเบียบเกินความจำเป็น ส่วนด้านโอกาส สังคมภายนอกให้การยอมรับการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของบุคคลากรในองค์การ ข้อจำกัด ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในตำบลแม่ยางฮ่อยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจและความชำนาญในการใช้เทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย (2) ข้อเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแม่ยาง ฮ่อประกอบด้วย ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 1 ส่งเสริมการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาให้เป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 2 ส่งเสริมการฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ให้มีขีดความสามารถเพิ่มขึ้น ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 3 ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 4 ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของเครือข่ายเพื่อพัฒนาการทำงาน อย่างมีคุณภาพ
The objectives of this study were to (1) analyze human resource development of MaeyanghoSubdistrict Administrative Organization, RongKwang District, Phrae Province (2) suggest appropriate strategies for human resource development of MaeyanghoSubdistrict Administrative Organization, RongKwang District, Phrae Province. The study was a qualitative research. The data was collected by interviewing the administrators, government officials, communities’ leaders and representatives from government agencies and representatives from occupational group in MaeyanghoSubdistrict, RongKwang District, Phrae Province. Totally, there were 45 samples. The instrument was structured questionnaire. The researcher also analyzed internal and external environments. The data analysis employed content analysis method, interviewing and group discussion. The results of the study revealed that (1) Strengths of human resource Development of MaeyanghoSubdistrict Administrative Organization, RongKwang District, Phrae Province were the internal stability of organizational structure and well-defined/secured chain of commands whereas weaknesses were the human resource development in organization was incomprehensive and lack of new public administration knowledge. For the aspect of opportunity, the job performances of personnel were recognized by people in the community.The enactment of relevant legislations and laws was accepted for example; Decentralization Act defined the plan and procedure of decentralization permitted Sub-District Administration Organization to obtain self-management underneath the provision. However the limitation was officials lacked of modern technology using knowledge in MaeyanghoSubdistrict Administrative Organization (2) There were four suggested strategies for human resource development in Maeyangho Sub-District Administration Organization, RongKwang District, Phrae Province: Strategy 1: Encourage the organization to be a learning organization. Strategy 2: Introduce the training courses to develop human resources. Strategy 3: Encourage the usage of information technology to increase the work efficiency to be the excellence. Strategy 4: Encourage the participation of networking to obtain the quality work.
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources