แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว กข18 ของเกษตรกรในโครงการระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ข้าว ตำบลนาซ่าว อำเภอเชียงคาน จังหวัดเลย
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง
dc.contributor.author: ฐาปนัท แผ่นพงษ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของเกษตรกร 2) การผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว กข 18 ของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว กข18 ของเกษตรกร 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว กข18 ของเกษตรกร 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว กข18 ของเกษตรกร ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 76.4 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 57.78 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.24 คน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เป็นผู้นำชุมชน ทั้งหมดเป็นสมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่ (ข้าว) มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.74 คน พื้นที่ถือครองปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 8.98 ไร่ รายได้จากการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 7,047.79 บาท/ไร่ ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 1,252.00 บาท/ไร่ ค่าเตรียมดินเฉลี่ย 364.50 บาท/ไร่ ค่าเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวเฉลี่ย 153.00 บาท/ไร่ ค่าปลูกเฉลี่ย 332.00 บาท/ไร่ ค่าปุ๋ยเฉลี่ย 330.00 บาท/ไร่ ค่าควบคุมและกำจัดวัชพืชเฉลี่ย 140.00 บาท/ไร่ ค่าเก็บเกี่ยวเฉลี่ย 384.50 บาท/ไร่ ค่าขนส่งและการจัดการหลังเก็บเกี่ยวเฉลี่ย450.00 บาท/ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรปฏิบัติมากที่สุดในประเด็น การเตรีมดินไถดะ ไถคลาด การเตรียมเมล็ดพันธุ์โดยใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวจากศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว การดูแลรักษาแปลงเมล็ดพันธุ์ การใส่ปุ๋ย การลดความชื้น การเก็บรักษาเมล็ดพันธุ์ในที่เหมาะสม 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวในระดับปานกลางในประเด็นการควบคุมกำจัดวัชพืช การเก็บเกี่ยว 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุดด้านการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในประเด็น การควบคุมและดูและการกำจัดวัชพืช การเตรียมเมล็ดพันธุ์ การเตรียมดิน อัตราการใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ การถอนแยกพันธุ์ปน วิธีการปลูก การดูแลรักษาแปลงเมล็ดพันธุ์ การใส่ปุ๋ย การเก็บเกี่ยว การจัดการหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว โดยบุคลากรราชการ คู่มือ และต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมในรูปแบบการทัศนศึกษา 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริม โดยผู้ทำหน้าที่ส่งเสริมจะต้องมีทักษะและองค์ความรู้ในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว โดยจัดทำคู่มือและวีดีทัศน์ที่มีความสมบูรณ์ด้านเนื้อหา และใช้วิธีการส่งเสริมในรูปแบบการทัศนศึกษา
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) farmer general information 2) RD18 rice seed production processes of farmers 3) problems in rice seed production RD18 of farmers 4) Farmers need for rice seed production promotion RD18 5) Guidelines for promoting rice seed production RD18 of farmers The population used in this study was farmers who participated in the large agricultural extension project (rice) in fiscal year 2018-2019 who were members of Na Sao Sub-district Big Rice Group. Chiang Khan District, Loei Province, 140 cases. All research populations were used. The tool used was an interview form. Data were analyzed by statistics, frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) 76.4% of farmers were female, with an average age of 57.78 years, most of them had primary education. The average household members were 4.24, most of them were not community leaders. All of them are members of large paddy fields (rice), with an average household labor force of 2.74 people. Average holding area of rice planting 8.98 rai, average rice cultivation 7,047.79 baht/rai, average production cost 1,252.00 baht/rai, average soil preparation cost 364.50 baht/rai, average rice seed cost 153.00 baht/rai, average planting cost 332.00 baht/ Rai, average fertilizer cost 330.00 baht/rai, average weed control and control cost 140.00 baht/rai, average harvest cost 384.50 baht/rai. The average post-harvest transportation and handling cost was 450.00 baht/rai. 2) Farmers practiced the most on the issue. Soil preparation, plowing, seed preparation using rice seed from the rice seed center. Maintenance of seed plots, fertilizing, dehumidification proper storage of seeds 3) Farmers had moderate problems in rice seed production on the issue of weed control. Harvest 4) Farmers have the highest level of demand for agricultural extension on the issue of Control and view and weeding seed preparation, soil preparation, seed use rate cultivar removal, planting methods, seed plot care, fertilizing, harvesting post-harvest management by government personnel, manuals and need methods of promotion in the form of field trips. 5) Promotion guidelines The promoter must have skills and knowledge in rice seed production. by producing manuals and videos that are complete in content and using methods of promotion in the form of field trips
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--เมล็ดพันธุ์--การผลิต
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว กข18 ของเกษตรกรในโครงการระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ข้าว ตำบลนาซ่าว อำเภอเชียงคาน จังหวัดเลย
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for rice seed production of RD 18 of farmers in extension of rice collaborative farming project in Na Sao Sub-district, Chiang Khan district, Loei Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต