การใช้ดุลพินิจของผู้บังคับบัญชาในการสั่งพักราชการออกจากราชการและให้กลับเข้ารับราชการของข้าราชการทหาร
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิริพันธ์ พลรบ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ภรณ์วรัตน์ จันทร์แก้ว | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและหลักการเกี่ยวกับการใช้ดุลพินิจของผู้บังคับบัญชา (2) เพื่อศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์การสั่งให้ข้าราชการทหารพักราชการออกจากราชการและกลับเข้ารับราชการ (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประเด็นปัญหาและเปรียบเทียบการใช้ดุลพินิจในการสั่งให้ข้าราชการทหารพักราชการออกจากราชการและกลับเข้ารับราชการของประเทศไทยและของต่างประเทศ (4) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางปรับปรุงแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมข้อบังคับกระทรวงกลาโหมว่าด้วยการสั่งให้ข้าราชการทหารพักราชการ พ.ศ. 2528 เพื่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมและเหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่าตามข้อบังคับกระทรวงกลาโหมว่าด้วยการสั่งให้ข้าราชการทหารพักราชการ พ.ศ. 2528 กำหนดให้ผู้บังคับบัญชามีอำนาจในการใช้ดุลพินิจวินิจฉัยเมื่อทหารถูกฟ้องคดีอาญาถูกกล่าวหาว่ากระทำผิดอาญาหรือมีกรณีต้องหาว่ากระทำผิดวินัยอย่างร้ายแรงถูกสอบสวนเพื่อลงทัณฑ์สถานหนักและเมื่อคดีถึงที่สุดหรือการสอบสวนแล้วเสร็จผู้บังคับบัญชามีอำนาจพิจารณาอีกว่าถ้าปรากฏว่าผู้นั้นมิได้กระทำความผิดและไม่มีมลทินมัวหมองมีสิทธิจะกลับเข้ารับราชการหรือไม่รวมถึงการใช้สิทธิร้องทุกข์ภายหลังจากการสั่งให้พักราชการออกจากราชการและสั่งให้กลับเข้ารับราชการจึงเห็นได้ว่าข้อบังคับดังกล่าวกำหนดให้ผู้บังคับบัญชามีอำนาจใช้ดุลพินิจไว้อย่างกว้างกว้างมิได้มีการกำหนดกฎระเบียบหลักเกณฑ์หรือวิธีการการร้องทุกข์ที่เป็นระเบียบเดียวกันทำให้ผู้บังคับบัญชามีอำนาจใช้ดุลพินิจได้อย่างอิสระจึงทำให้เกิดปัญหาดังกล่าวและความไม่เสมอภาคของข้าราชการทหารในการใช้สิทธิหรือได้รับการแก้ไขเยียวยาเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับของต่างประเทศในการใช้คุลพินิจของผู้บังคับบัญชามีการวางหลักเกณฑ์มีขั้นตอนและกระบวนการพิจารณาเป็นระเบียบเดียวกันและเปิดโอกาสให้มีการ้องทุกข์โดยกว้างขวางและหากผู้ถูกกล่าวเห็นว่าไม่ได้รับความเป็นธรรมสามารถยื่นคำร้องต่อศาลปกครองได้จึงสมควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมข้อบังคับกระทรวงกลาโหมว่าด้วยกวยการสั่งให้ข้าราชการทหารพักราชการ พ.ศ. 2528 เพื่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมและเหมาะสมกับข้าราชการในลักษณะที่เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study aims (1) to study the concept and principles relating to discretion of the supervisors (2) to study the rules for ordering the suspension of government service, discharge from government service, and resuming government service, (3) to study and analyze issues and comparing the orders to suspension of service, discharge from service, and resuming service for military officials of Thailand and foreign countries, (4) to propose recommendations for amendments to the Regulations of the Ministry of Defense on the Orders for Suspension of Service of Military Officials, B.E. 2528 to be fair and more appropriate. This independent study is a qualitative research by researching from various relevant laws, regulations of the Ministry of Defense, books, articles and other reference documents such as circulars, investigation records, and including constitutional law, administrative law, and laws relating to military disciplines of both Thai and foreign countries. The study indicated that according to the Regulations of the Ministry of Defense on the Orders for Suspension of Service of Military Officials, B.E. 2528, the supervisors have the power to exercise discretion where a military official is charged in a criminal case, accused of criminal offenses or there is a case of serious disciplinary offenses are investigated to punish heavy penalties, and when the case becomes final or investigation is completed, the supervisors have the power to consider whether such official is not commit an offense or not dishonor nor skepticism, and shall have the right to resume service or not. This includes the right to complain after the relevant orders. Accordingly, such regulations grant the supervisors with broad power to exercise their discretion without any details like others. This causes problems and inequality of military officials and other civil servants in their rights or receiving remedies, particularly, when compared to those of foreign countries where there are the same rules and procedures in exercising discretion of the supervisors, and can have opportunity to exercise extensive complaints. Moreover, if the accused considers that the order is not fair, he or she can file a petition with the administrative court. So that it would be appropriate to amend the Regulations of the Ministry of Defense on the Orders for Suspension of Service of Military Officials, B.E. 2528 to achieve a fair and reasonable manner of the same standards. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ดุลยพินิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้บังคับบัญชา | |
| dc.subject.other | ทหาร--วินัย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | การใช้ดุลพินิจของผู้บังคับบัญชาในการสั่งพักราชการออกจากราชการและให้กลับเข้ารับราชการของข้าราชการทหาร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Discretion of superviors to issue orders on suspension from service and on Resuming Service of Military Officials | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |