ปัญหาการฟ้องคำวินิจฉัยอุทธรณ์ของคณะกรรมการพิทักษ์ระบบคุณธรรม (ก.พ.ค.) ต่อศาลปกครอง และอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีของศาลปกครอง
dc.contributor.advisor: สาธิตา วิมลคุณารักษ์
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐ อินทรวิชัย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีของศาลปกครอง ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับหลักประกันในการปฏิบัติราชการของบุคลากรภาครัฐ ขั้นตอนการอุทธรณ์ต่อคณะกรรมการพิทักษ์ระบบคุณธรรม และการฟ้องคดีต่อศาลปกครองสูงสุด (2) ศึกษากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการ และการฟ้องคดีต่อศาล และอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาของต่างประเทศในสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส สหรัฐอเมริกา และสาธารณรัฐ เฮลเลนิก (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาการฟ้องคำวินิจฉัยอุทธรณ์ของคณะกรรมการพิทักษ์ระบบคุณธรรม (ก.พ.ค.) ต่อศาลปกครอง และอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีของศาลปกครอง (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายมาตรา 116 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการพลเรือน พ.ศ. 2551 ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับอำนาจพิจารณาของศาลปกครองสูงสุด การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสารโดยศึกษาค้นคว้าและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการพลเรือน พ.ศ. 2551 และกฎหมาย ระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งตำรากฎหมายสารนิพนธ์ วิทยานิพนธ์ เอกสารทางวิชาการ บทความทางวิชาการ วารสารและสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งของไทยและต่างประเทศ และ สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์แนวทางหรือมาตรการในการแก้ปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แนวคิดอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีของศาลปกครอง ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับหลักประกัน ในการปฏิบัติราชการของบุคลากรภาครัฐ ขั้นตอนการอุทธรณ์ต่อ ก.พ.ค. และการฟ้องคดีต่อศาลปกครองเป็นไปตาม หลักนิติธรรมในแนวคิดความยุติธรรมที่ล่าช้าคือความไม่ยุติธรรม (2) กฎหมายข้าราชการพลเรือนกับการดำเนินการ ทางวินัยข้าราชการและการฟ้องคดีต่อศาลในประเทศที่ศึกษานั้นพบว่ามีลักษณะการดำเนินการแตกต่างกันไป แต่ทุกประเทศจะมีขั้นตอนการอุทธรณ์และการฟ้องคดีต่อศาลไว้เพื่อเป็นหลักประกันของข้าราชการ (3) ปัญหากรณีที่การฟ้องขอให้เพิกถอนคำวินิจฉัยของ ก.พ.ค.ที่ไม่รับอุทธรณ์ไม่ใช่คดีที่กฎหมายกำหนดให้อยู่ในอำนาจของศาลปกครองสูงสุด และปัญหากรณีที่ การฟ้องขอให้เพิกถอนคำวินิจฉัยของ ก.พ.ค. ซึ่งอยู่ในอำนาจของศาลปกครองสูงสุด และได้ฟ้องเรียกค่าเสียหายเป็นอีกข้อหา มาด้วย ไม่อยู่ในอำนาจของศาลปกครองสูงสุดมาตรา 116 วรรคสอง แห่งพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการพลเรือน พ.ศ. 2551 การพิจารณาถึง 2 ชั้นศาล เป็นการทำให้ข้อพิพาทไม่ได้รับการพิจารณาโดยเร็ว ไม่เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ของกฎหมาย และทำให้ข้าราชการผู้นั้นเสียสิทธิต่าง ๆ (4) สมควรแก้ไข มาตรา 116 วรรคสอง แห่งพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการพลเรือน พ.ศ. 2551 ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับอำนาจพิจารณาของศาลปกครองสูงสุดให้กรณีประเด็นดังกล่าวอยู่ในอำนาจศาลปกครองสูงสุด
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aims to (1) examine the concept of the Administrative Court's adjudicatory power, theories related to the principles of civil service conduct, appeal procedures to the Merit System Protection Commission (MSPC), and the Right to Petition the Supreme Administrative Court, (2) examine the laws related to disciplinary proceedings against civil servants and lawsuits filed with the court, the adjudicatory power of foreign courts in France, the United States,and the Hellenic Republic, (3) analyze the problems of filing lawsuits against the decisions of the MSPC with the Administrative Court, and the adjudicatory power of the Administrative Court, and (4) suggestion to develop guidelines for amending and improving Section 116 of the Civil Service Act B.E. 2551, focusing on the jurisdiction of the Supreme Administrative Court.This independent study is a qualitative research using documentary research by researching and collecting information from the Civil Service Act B.E. 2551 and related laws and regulations including legal textbooks, independent study,theses, academic documents, academic articles journals and related electronic media, both Thai and abroad and in-depth interviews with experts To analyze approaches or measures to solve related problems.The study has shown that (1) The concept of the Administrative Court’s jurisdiction, theories on guarantees for Civil Servants, appeal procedures to the MSPC, litigation procedures to the Supreme Administrative Court is in accordance with the principle justice delayed is justice denied. (2) Civil Service Regulations and disciplinary proceedings and litigation in The country studied found to have the characteristics operations vary but every country has procedures for appeals and filing cases in court as a guarantee.of government officials (3) which is a request to revoke the decision of the MSPC not to accept an appeal is not a case that the laws to be within the jurisdiction of the Supreme Administrative Court and which is the problem that requires a request to revoke the decision of the MSPC, which is within the jurisdiction of the Supreme Administrative Court, and also includes a claim for damages in connection with the unlawful act of the MSPC in deciding the appeal. This is another charge that is not within the jurisdiction of the Supreme Administrative Court, according to Section 116, paragraph two of the Civil Service Act B.E. 2551. The consideration of two levels of courts results in the dispute not being considered promptly.It does not comply with the objectives of the law and cause that government official to lose various rights. (4) Whether Section 116 (2) of the Civil Service Act B.E. 2551, concerning the jurisdiction of the Supreme Administrative Court, should be amended to include the aforementioned issue within the jurisdiction of the Supreme Administrative Court.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: อุทธรณ์
dc.subject.other: วิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ปัญหาการฟ้องคำวินิจฉัยอุทธรณ์ของคณะกรรมการพิทักษ์ระบบคุณธรรม (ก.พ.ค.) ต่อศาลปกครอง และอำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีของศาลปกครอง
dc.title.alternative: Problems a plaint ruling of the MSPC at the Administrative Court and the jurisdiction of Administrative Courts
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต