ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาวจีสุจริตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเทศบาล 3 วัดชัยมงคล จังหวัดอ่างทอง
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร | |
| dc.contributor.author | นพมาศ คงมีสุข | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้กระทำกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเทศบาล 3 วัดชัยมงคล จังหวัดอ่างทองโดย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบวจีสุจริตของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและ หลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาวจีสุจริต (2) เปรียบเทียบวจีสุจริตของนักเรียนกลุ่ม ทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวกับวจีสุจริตของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการฝึก โดยใช้ข้อสนเทศ และ (3) เปรียบเทียบวจีสุจริตของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองระยะหลังการทดลองและ ระยะติดตามผล การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเทศบาล 3 วัดชัยมงคล จังหวัดอ่างทอง ในปีการศึกษา 2556 ซึ่งผู้วิจัยทำการเลือกแบบ เจาะจง จำนวน 60 คน แล้วจึงสุ่มอย่างง่าย เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่ม ทดลองได้รับการฝึกด้วยชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาวจีสุจริตจำนวน 10 ครั้ง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุม ได้รับข้อสนเทศเกี่ยวกับวจีสุจริต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนา วจีสุจริต ข้อสนเทศเกี่ยวกับวจีสุจริต และแบบวัดวจีสุจริต มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 สถิติที่ใช้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า (1) ภายหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีวจีสุจริตสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) ภายหลังการทดลองนักเรียน กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึก ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีวจีสุจริตสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับข้อสนเทศอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (3) วจีสุจริตของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองในระยะหลังการทดลองกับในระยะหลัง การติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was conducted with Prathom Suksa V students at Tessaban 3 Wat Chai Mongkon School in Ang Thong province with the following purposes: (1) to compare scores on honest and proper words usage of experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package to develop honest and proper words usage; (2) to compare scores on honest and proper words usage of experimental group students who were trained with the guidance activities package with the counterpart scores of the control group students who received a set of information on honest and proper words; and (3) to compare scores on honest and proper words usage of the experimental group students at the end of the experiment with their counterpart scores at the end of the follow-up period. This study was a quasi-experimental research. The sample consisted of 60 purposively selected Prathom Suksa V students studying in the 2013 academic year at Tassaban 3 Wat Chai Mongkon School in Ang Thong province. Then one group containing 30 students was randomly assigned as the experimental group to be trained with a guidance activities package to develop honest and proper words usage for 10 periods; while the other group containing also 30 students, the control group to receive a set of information on honest and proper words to study for also 10 periods. The employed research instruments were a guidance activities package to develop honest and proper words usage, a set of information on honest and proper words, and a scale to assess honest and proper words usage, with reliability coefficient of .95. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings showed that (1) the post-experiment scores on honest and proper words usage of the experimental group students were significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart scores at the .01 level; (2) the postexperiment scores on honest and proper words usage of the experimental group students who were trained with the guidance activities package were significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart scores of the control group students who received the information on honest and proper words at the .01 level; and (3) the scores on honest and proper words usage of the experimental group students at the end of the experiment were not significantly different from their counterpart scores at the end of the follow-up period. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การพูด--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การพูด--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--ไทย--อ่างทอง | |
| dc.subject.other | การแนะแนว--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาวจีสุจริตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเทศบาล 3 วัดชัยมงคล จังหวัดอ่างทอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effects of using a guidance activities package to develop honest and proper words usage of Prathom Suksa V students at Tessaban 3 Wat Chai Mongkon School in Ang Thong Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.424 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |