ความสามารถในการแข่งขันของอุตสาหกรรมน้ำผลไม้ในประเทศไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาสินี ตันติศรีสุข | |
| dc.contributor.author | วนิดา เหมหงษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริพร สัจจานันท์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของอุตสาหกรรมน้ำผลไม้ในประเทศไทย 2) ความได้เปรียบโดยเปรียบเทียบในการแข่งขันของอุตสาหกรรมน้ำผลไม้ในประเทศไทย 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงมูลค่าการส่งออกอุตสาหกรรมน้ำผลไม้ในประเทศไทย และ4) ศักยภาพการแข่งขันของอุตสาหกรรมน้ำผลไม้ในประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2554 ประเทศไทยมีการผลิตน้ำผลไม้ 327,366 ตันกำลังการผลิต 643,120 ตัน มูลค่าการนำเข้า 1,868 ล้านบาท และมูลค่าการส่งออก 6,505 ล้านบาท 2) ตลาดส่งออกที่ประเทศไทยมีความได้เปรียบโดยเปรียบเทียบในการส่งออกน้ำผลไม้ได้แก่ ตลาดโลกสหรัฐอเมริกา เนเธอร์แลนด์ อิตาลี ส่วนตลาดที่ไม่มีความได้เปรียบโดยเปรียบเทียบในการส่งออกน้ำผลไม้ได้แก่ ตลาดออสเตรเลียและญี่ปุ่น 3) ปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการส่งออกน้ำผลไม้ของไทยเพิ่มขึ้นในทุกตลาด คือ ผลจากการขยายตัวการส่งออกของโลกโดยเฉลี่ย สำหรับตลาดสหรัฐอเมริกาและออสเตรเลีย นอกเหนือจากปัจจัยดังกล่าว ยังมีปัจจัยการกระจายตลาด ในขณะที่ผลจากการแข่งขันเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้ทุกตลาดส่งออกได้มากขึ้น ยกเว้นตลาดเนเธอร์แลนด์ และ4) การแข่งขันของอุตสาหกรรมน้ำผลไม้สูงขึ้น เนื่องจากมีศักยภาพในด้านปัจจัยการผลิต แรงงานมีความเชี่ยวชาญ และการส่งเสริมการลงทุนของรัฐบาล | |
| dc.description.abstract | This objectives of this research were to study 1) the Thai Fruit Juice potential in producing and exporting; 2) the comparative advantage of Thai Fruit Juice between Thailand and competitors; 3) analyze the factors which affected export value; and 4) to evaluate capability potential of the Thai Fruit juice industry The research methods were 1) using revealed comparative advantage index and market share to compare competitiveness capability of Thai Fruit juice comparative advantage between Thailand and competitors. This research used the statistical data of the international commerce Global Trade Atlas during the period of 2002-2011; 2) using the constant market share model to decompose the factors affecting export value’s change in Thailand during the period of 2002-2006 and 2007-2011; 3) using The Diamond model to evaluate the potential of competitiveness of the Thai Fruit juice industry considered world market and major export market Major research findings that; 1) in the year 2011; about 327,366 tons of produced and about 643,120 tons of capacity in Fruit Juice Industry. Import about 1,868 million bath, Export about 6,505 million bath 2) Thailand had competitiveness advantage in World market, United State, Netherlands and Italy Market, but disadvantage in Australia and Japan Market 3) the factors affecting export value for all market are, average growth in world trade, but market distribute have growth export value in United State and Australia market, the effect of competitiveness contribute export value growth for all market except Netherlands. 4) The Fruit juice industry in Thailand had capability in raw material, skilled labor and permit investment of government | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.174 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | อุตสาหกรรมน้ำผลไม้--ไทย | |
| dc.title | ความสามารถในการแข่งขันของอุตสาหกรรมน้ำผลไม้ในประเทศไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Capability on the competitiveness of fruit juice industry in Thailand | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.174 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |