ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามหลักธรรมพละ 5 เพื่อพัฒนาความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองคอก จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร
dc.contributor.author: ศิรินพร เดชศรี
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิรนาท แสนสา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความมีวินัยในตนเองของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามหลักธรรมพละ 5 และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามหลักธรรมพละ 5 และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีวินัยในตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) ภายหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีวินัยในตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to 1) to compare the self - discipline in an experimental group before and after using a guidance activities on The 5 mental powers 2) compare self - discipline after using the guidance activities package on The 5 mental powers of the experimental group and a control group. This research design was quasi-experimental. Sample consisted 30 students in Pratom 3, Bannonkok school in academic year Prison 2561 who had score from self- discipline questionnaires below 50 percentile and they volunteered into the study. Then, they were randomly assigned into the experimental group and control group, each of which containing 15 persons. The instruments were 1) the self- discipline questionnaires with Alpha’s Cronbach Coefficient reliability of .87, 2) the guidance activities package to develop the self- discipline. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The result showed that. 1) The self- discipline in the selected group was getting higher when they were used the Five Mental Powers guidance kit with a statistical significance of .01 and 2) Students from the selected group were better than the controlled group in the self- discipline with statistical significance of .01.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การควบคุมตนเอง--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามหลักธรรมพละ 5 เพื่อพัฒนาความมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองคอก จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.title.alternativehe effects of using guidence activities package on the 5 mental powers of Education of Phathom Suksa III students of Bannonkok School in Chachoengsao Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต