การเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนตามโครงการ (SML) ในหมู่บ้านตำบลแม่เจ้าอยู่หัว อำเภอเชียรใหญ่ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิศาล มุกดารัศมี | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธรรมจักร สุดไพ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนตาม โครงการ (SML) ในหมู่บ้าน (2) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค์ในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนตาม โครงการ (SML) ในหมู่บ้าน (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนตาม โครงการ (SML) ในหมู่บ้าน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนตามโครงการ (SML) ใน หมู่บ้าน ทุกส่วนมีความเข้าใจเรื่องประชาธิปไตยในระดับหมู่บ้านอยู่ในขั้นดีและมีแนวคิดในเรื่องการส่งเสริม ประชาธิปไตยในชุมชนอย่างตื่นตัว โดยเฉพาะโครงการ (SML) ถือเป็นการส่งเสริมสิทธิขั้นพื้นฐานตามหลักการมี ส่วนร่วมของประชาชนตามหลักประชาธิปไตย ในการใช้สิทธิและการมีหน้าที่รวมถึงความรับผิดชอบในฐานะ พลเมือง (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรค์ในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในโครงการ (SML) ในหมู่บ้าน ควรจะต้องมีการพัฒนาความรู้เรื่องประชาธิปไตยในระดับหมู่บ้าน ติดตามสถานการณ์และเหตุการณ์ทางการเมือง อย่างต่อเนื่องวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ทางการเมืองอย่างเป็นระบบ กล้าแสดงออกอย่างมีเหตุผลตามหลัก ประชาธิปไตย (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในโครงการ (SML) ในหมู่บ้าน เปิด โอกาสให้ประชาชนแสดงออกแสดงความคิดเห็นอย่างเปิดกว้างตามหลักประชาธิปไตยเพื่อให้ประชาชนมีส่วน ร่วมในกิจกรรมตลอดกระบวนการ โดยเฉพาะการส่งเสริมความรู้เรื่องประชาธิปไตยในหมู่บ้าน และควรมีการ ศึกษาวิชัยในลักษณะคล้ายกับการศึกษาวิชัยในเรื่องนี้ต่อไปอีก เพื่อจะได้นำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์หาแนวทางใน การพัฒนาการเมืองไทยโดยเฉพาะประชาธิปไตยในหมู่บ้านในอนาคตต่อไป | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were: (1) to study public political participation in the Small-Medium-Large (SML) Village and Community Development Loan Project in the sample village; (2) to study obstacles to public political participation in the SML project; and (3) to suggest approaches for improving public political participation in the SML project. This was a qualitative research, based on documentary research and in-depth interviews with 13 key informants in Mae Chao Yu Hua Sub-district, Chian Yai District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province, consisting of 1 official in charge of the SML project, 1 kumnan (local elected leader), 3 village headmen, 4 citizens who were on the SML committee, and 4 citizens who benefited from the SML loan. Data were analyzed through content analysis and descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) In terms of political participation in the SML project, all the people involved had a good understanding of democracy on the village level and agreed with the concept of continuously promoting democracy in their communities. They agreed that the SML project promoted citizens’ basic rights under the principles of public participation in a democratic system, allowing them to use their rights and responsibilities as citizens. (2) As for obstacles to public political participation in the SML project, the key informants thought that more knowledge about democracy should be developed on the village level; people should constantly monitor political events and situations; people should systematically analyze the political situation; and people should dare to express their ideas in a rational way following democratic principles. (3) The recommendations for improving public political participation in the SML project were to create more opportunities for citizens to openly express their ideas and opinions; to give people opportunities to participate in every stage of the SML process; to promote understanding of democracy in the village; and to carry out further research similar to this research in order to gain more information that will lead to the development of democracy in Thailand, especially at the village level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | โครงการ (SML) ในหมู่บ้าน | |
| dc.subject.other | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง--ไทย--นครราชสีมา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง | |
| dc.title | การเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนตามโครงการ (SML) ในหมู่บ้านตำบลแม่เจ้าอยู่หัว อำเภอเชียรใหญ่ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช | |
| dc.title.alternative | Public political participation in the Smaill-Medium-Large (SML) village and community development load project in Mae Chao Yu Hua Sub-district, Chian Yai District,Nakhon Si Thammarat Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |