การนำหลักธรรมาภิบาลมาใช้ในการบริหารงานของกองบังคับการอำนวยการ ตำรวจภูธรภาค 9
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อัญมณี ไชยชนะ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับการบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของกองบังคับการอำนวยการ ตำรวจภูธรภาค 9 (2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ การปฏิบัติงานของกองบังคับการอำนวยการ ตำรวจภูธรภาค 9 (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหลักธรรมาภิบาลกับผลสัมฤทธิ์การปฏิบัติงานของกองบังคับการอำนวยการ ตำรวจภูธรภาค 9 และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางเสริมสร้างการนำหลักธรรมาภิบาลมาใช้ในการบริหารงานของกองบังคับการอำนวยการ ตำรวจภูธรภาค การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ข้าราชการตำรวจในสังกัดกองบังคับการอำนวยการตำรวจภูธรภาค 9 จำนวน 183 คน ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคำนวณ โดยการใช้สูตรคำนวณของทาโรยามาเน่ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 130 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีแบ่งสัดส่วน แบ่งชั้นภูมิและแบบบังเอิญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ภาพรวมของการบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของกองบังคับการอำนวยการ ตำรวจภูธรภาค 9 อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า หลักประสิทธิภาพมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ หลักคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และหลักประสิทธิผล (2) ภาพรวมของระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ การปฏิบัติงานของกองบังคับการอำนวยการ ตำรวจภูธรภาค 9 อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) การบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับผลสัมฤทธิ์การปฏิบัติงานของกองบังคับการอำนวยการ ตำรวจภูธรภาค 9 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 4) ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบคือ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอการปฏิบัติงานมีขั้นตอนมากเกินความจำเป็น และขาดการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ ข้อเสนอแนะ ได้แก่ ควรจัดสรรงบประมาณให้เพียงพอ มีการบูรณาการความร่วมมือของแต่ละฝ่ายในการปฏิบัติงานควรมอบหมายงานให้ตรงกับความสามารถและความรับผิดชอบของกำลังพล ส่งเสริมการตัดสินใจร่วมกันเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจ เช่น เพิ่มสวัสดิการในหน่วยงาน เป็นต้น
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (1) to study opinions on morality and transparency policy implementation of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry (2) to study the opinion level of the effectiveness of implementation of morality and transparency policy of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry (3) to study the relationship between the implementation of the policy of morality and transparency and the effectiveness of morality and transparency of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry; and (4) to recommend guidelines for the development of effective implementation of the morality and transparency policy of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry. This study was a quantitative research. The population was all officials of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry, both working in the central and provincial areas, totally 1,090 officials. The sample size was calculated by using Taro Yamane's formula and obtained 293 samples with stratified random sampling method. The research instrument used a structured questionnaire form. The statistics for data analysis consisted of descriptive statistics such as frequency, mean, percentage and standard deviation analysis, and inferential statistic employed Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The results revealed that (1) an overview of the opinions on the implementation of morality and transparency policy of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry was at the maximum mean (2) an overview of opinion level of the effectiveness of implementation of morality and transparency policy of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry was at the maximum mean (3) The implementation of morality and transparency policy had correlated positively at high level with the effectiveness of implementation of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry at statistically significant at 0.05 level; and (4) the recommendation for development guidelines for the implementation of morality and transparency policy of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry were that there should identify the ultimate goals clearly, set the indicators to measure mission and target goals, analyzed the environment affecting the achievement of missions and provide knowledge transfer and lastly, have continuously monitoring the implementation
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ธรรมรัฐ
dc.subject.other: การบริหารงานตำรวจ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: การนำหลักธรรมาภิบาลมาใช้ในการบริหารงานของกองบังคับการอำนวยการ ตำรวจภูธรภาค 9
dc.title.alternative: The implementation of good governance principles of the Headquarters Provincial Police Region 9
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต