การศึกษารูปแบบการถ่ายทอดความรู้ด้านสหกรณ์แก่สมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรบ้านต้นโพธิ์ จำกัด จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
dc.contributor.advisor: วรชัย สิงหฤกษ
dc.contributor.author: เยาวภา ศรีวิชัย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหา และความต้องการในการเรียนรู้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรบ้านต้น โพธิ์ จำกัด 2) ศึกษารูปแบบการถ่ายทอดความรู้ที่สามารถส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ด้านสหกรณ์แก่สมาชิกสหกรณ์ 3) ประเมินผลการถ่ายทอดความรู้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์และ 4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) สหกรณ์ประสบปัญหาในด้านความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน ด้านความเพียงพอของเงินทุน ด้านการนำสินทรัพย์ไปใช้ก่อให้เกิดรายได้ต่ำกว่ากับอัตราเฉลี่ยของสหกรณ์ประเภทการเกษตรขนาดเดียวกัน 2) รูปแบบที่ใช้ในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ 3) การประเมินผลการถ่ายทอดความรู้พบว่า ผู้ทำแบบทดสอบหลังเข้ารับการถ่ายทอดความรู้มีคะแนนมากกว่าคะแนนการทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเข้ารับการถ่ายทอดความรู้ 4) ข้อคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะ พบว่า ต้องการให้สหกรณ์จัดอบรมการให้ความรู้แก่สมาชิกในรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการทุกปี
dc.description.abstract: This objectives of this independent study were to 1) study problem conditions and needs in the learning of members of Ban Ton Pho Agricultural Cooperative Limited 2) to study the knowledge transfer model that can create knowledge extension for members of Ban Ton Pho Agricultural Cooperative Limited 3) to evaluate the knowledge transfer of cooperative members and 4) to study opinions and suggestions of cooperative members. This research was a mixed research. The population of this study was 90 members of Ban Ton Pho Agricultural Cooperative Limited who got selected to receive the operational training project named “participatory development for cooperative administration of cooperative members” in the year 2019. The sample size came from the entire population and the main informant were 15 operational committees of Ban Ton Pho Agricultural Cooperative Limited and 3 management committees with the total number of 18 people. Tools used in this study were interview and questionnaires. Data was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of the study showed that 1) the cooperative faced with the problems about financial risk, insufficiency of funding, risk of property quality as the cooperative used properties to generate revenue that were lower than the average ratio of other agricultural cooperatives with the same size of organizations. insufficient revenue for the expenses occurred, management ability for credit business, purchasing business, product collection business which led to profit loss in the performance of business-specific. The needs for problem solving were such as training to give knowledge to members on principles, ideologies, cooperative methods, roles and duties of members, and extension on farmer profession to members. 2) Forms of knowledge transfer that were used were such as forums, practitioner community, knowledge transfer through storytelling, learning from past experiences, and lesson revision respectively. 3 ) The evaluation of knowledge transfer stated that post knowledge transfer test takers got higher scores than pre knowledge transfer test takers. 4)Opinions and suggestions revealed that they wanted cooperative to organize knowledge training for members in the of operational training every year as they felt they receive knowledge and good advice that can later be adopt to the administration of the cooperative.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การเรียนรู้เป็นทีม
dc.subject.other: การเรียนรู้แบบประสบการณ์
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: การศึกษารูปแบบการถ่ายทอดความรู้ด้านสหกรณ์แก่สมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรบ้านต้นโพธิ์ จำกัด จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
dc.title.alternative: Cooperative knowledge transfer model to members Ban Ton Pho Agricultural Cooperative Limited, Nakhon Sawan Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์.
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)