ปัญหาข้อกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา กรณีความผิดที่ปรากฏชัดแจ้ง
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชน | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุวัลนีย์ เส็นบัตร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษา แนวคิด ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา (2) ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของประเทศไทย สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และประเทศญี่ปุ่น (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา กรณีความผิดที่ปรากฏชัดแจ้ง (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขมาตรการทางกฎหมายการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอกสารจากตัวบทกฎหมาย หนังสือ บทความทางวิชาการ ผลงานการวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ ข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมถึงคู่มือที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา เพื่อให้มาตรการการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษามีประสิทธิภาพและก่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาต้องอาศัยหลักการแห่งความเสมอภาค หลักความเป็นธรรม และหลักความชัดเจนของการใช้อำนาจทางปกครอง (2) มาตรการทางกฎหมายการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของประเทศไทยแตกต่างกับสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และประเทศญี่ปุ่น กล่าวคือ การดำเนินการทางวินัยของสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี อยู่ภายใต้การกำกับดูแลของผู้บังคับบัญชาตามลำดับที่สูงขึ้นไปและสามารถเข้าดำเนินการสอบสวนเองได้เสมอ ส่วนประเทศญี่ปุ่นมีองค์กรกลางทำหน้าที่ดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการ (3) ปัญหากรณีความผิดที่ปรากฏชัดแจ้ง คือ การดำเนินการทางวินัยได้ทันทีโดยมิต้องแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการสอบสวน จึงทำให้ผู้ถูกกล่าวหาขาดสิทธิต่างๆ ที่ควรจะได้รับ เนื่องจาก การสืบสวนนั้น กฎหมายไม่ได้กำหนดขั้นตอนและหลักเกณฑ์ในการดำเนินการสืบสวน รวมถึงไม่กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์และคุณสมบัติของผู้ที่มีหน้าที่สืบสวน อีกทั้งขาดการตรวจสอบในการใช้ดุลพินิจของผู้บังคับบัญชา (4) ควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2547 ให้ใช้ขั้นตอนเดียวกันกับการการสอบสวน เพิ่มบทกฎหมายกำหนดการรายงานให้ผู้บังคับบัญชาเหนือขึ้นไป และเพิ่มบทกฎหมายในกฎ ก.ค.ศ. ว่าด้วยการสอบสวนพิจารณา พ.ศ. 2550 ให้กำหนดคุณสมบัติของคณะกรรมการสืบสวนข้อเท็จจริง | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study aims to (1) study concepts and theories related to the disciplinary actions of teachers and educational personnel; (2) examine the legal measures for disciplinary actions of teachers and educational personnel in Thailand, Federal Republic of Germany and Japan; (3) analyze the issues in the disciplinary actions of teachers and educational personnel in cases of clearly evident offenses, and (4) propose solutions for improving the legal measures for disciplinary actions of teachers and educational personnel.This independent study is a qualitative research based on document research, which includes legal texts, books, academic articles, research papers, theses, relevant information, and manuals related to the disciplinary actions of teachers and educational personnel, aiming to ensure that the disciplinary procedures for teachers and educational personnel are effective and promote fairness.The study found that (1) the disciplinary actions of teachers and educational personnel must be based on the principles of equality, fairness, and clarity in the exercise of administrative authority; (2) the legal measures for disciplinary actions of teachers and educational personnel in Thailand differ from those in Federal Republic of Germany and Japan. In Federal Republic of Germany, disciplinary actions are under the supervision of higher-ranking supervisors who can conduct investigations at any time, while in Japan, a central organization is responsible for the disciplinary actions of civil servants; (3) the issue with clearly evident offenses is that disciplinary actions can be taken immediately without the need to appoint an investigation committee, which results in the accused being deprived of certain rights they should be entitled to. This is because the law does not specify the procedures and criteria for conducting investigations, nor does it define the qualifications of investigators or provide checks on the discretion of supervisors; "(4) The Teachers and Educational Personnel Act B.E. 2547 (2004) should be amended to follow the same procedures as those used in investigations. A legal provision should be added, requiring reports to higher-ranking supervisors, and another provision should be added to the 2007 Regulations of the Teachers' Civil Service and Educational Personnel Commission concerning investigations to define the qualifications of fact-finding committees. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ครู--วินัย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาข้อกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา กรณีความผิดที่ปรากฏชัดแจ้ง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Legal issues regarding the disciplinary actions of government teachers and education personnel in cases of clearly evident offenses | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |