ความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรต่อการดำเนินงานขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในจังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ภาสินี จันทร์แดง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร (2) ความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ และ (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเกี่ยวกับการดาเนินงานขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรประมาณสองในสาม เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 47.27 ปี ประมาณสามในสี่ มีสถานภาพสมรส ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ดำรงตำแหน่งนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรชำนาญการ มีประสบการณ์ในการดำเนินงานขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว เฉลี่ย 3.75 ปี จานวนตำบลที่รับผิดชอบเฉลี่ย 1.48 ตำบล จำนวนหมู่บ้านที่รับผิดชอบเฉลี่ย 19.65 หมู่บ้าน จำนวนครัวเรือนที่รับผิดชอบเฉลี่ย 1,803.23 ครัวเรือน มีรายได้ที่ได้รับจากทางราชการ 30,001- 40,000 บาท/เดือน และส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีรายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพอื่น (2) ความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรภาพรวมพบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเห็นด้วยต่อการดำเนินงานขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในระดับมากทั้ง 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนการออกใบรับรอง ขั้นตอนการประชาคม และขั้นตอนการรับขึ้นทะเบียน ซึ่งขั้นตอนการออกใบรับรองเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเห็นด้วยระดับปานกลางและมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดคือ การกำหนดให้เจ้าหน้าที่สามารถจัดพิมพ์ใบรับรองได้เพียงครั้งเดียวต่อหนึ่งแปลงปลูก ขั้นตอนการประชาคมเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเห็นด้วยระดับปานกลางและมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่าสุด คือการกำหนดให้มีการจัดทำประชาคมกลุ่มย่อยกลุ่มละ 5-10 คน เนื่องจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีจำนวนน้อยและมีเกษตรกรในความรับผิดชอบจำนวนมาก จึงทำให้ไม่สามารถทำได้ภายในเวลาที่กาหนดและทำให้การดำเนินการประชาคมล่าช้าไม่ทันกับความต้องการใบรับรองผลการขึ้นทะเบียนของเกษตรกร ที่จะใช้ในการเข้าร่วมโครงการตามนโยบายของรัฐบาล และขั้นตอนการรับขึ้นทะเบียนเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเห็นด้วยระดับปานกลางและมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ การกำหนดให้เกษตรกรไม่มีสิทธิ์ขึ้นทะเบียน หากเป็นพื้นที่ไม่มีเอกสารสิทธิ์และไม่ได้ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว ในปี 2552/53 (3) เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีปัญหาจำนวนบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่เกี่ยวกับการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวมีปริมาณไม่เหมาะสมกับภารกิจหน้าที่ ระบบโปรแกรมการบันทึกข้อมูลการขึ้นทะเบียนฯไม่ดี และเกษตรกรไม่มาแจ้งยืนยันการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวตามที่กำหนด โดยเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรจัดสรรบุคลากรในพื้นที่ให้มีความเหมาะสม ควรพัฒนาระบบโปรแกรมการบันทึกข้อมูลการขึ้นทะเบียน และควรประชาสัมพันธ์ ระยะเวลาการดำเนินงานและสถานที่รับขึ้นทะเบียนให้ชัดเจนเป็นไปอย่างทั่วถึง
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic condition of agricultural extensionists (3) opinions of agricultural extensionists towards the operations of Rice Farmers Registration in Surin Province and (3) problems and suggestions of agricultural extensionists towards the operations of Rice Farmers Registration in Surin Province. The population in this research were 110 agricultural extensionists of the Agricultural Extension Office, Surin Province who had been assigned to work on the first time of 2012/13 rice farmers registration. Data were collected from all of them. Instrument was questionnaire. Data were analyzed by computer program using the following statistics; frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum. Results of the study were as follows. Approximately two-thirds of the agricultural extensionists were male with the average age at 47.27 years. Apparoximately three-fourths were married, graduated bachelor degree and held the position of agricultural extensionist at professional level. Their average experience in rice farmers registration was 3.75 years. Their average number of responsible sub-districts was 1.48. Their average number of responsible villages was 19.65. Their average number of responsible households was 1,803.23. Their average income from the government sector was 30,001-40,000 baht/month and most of them had no extra income from other occupations. (2) Overall opinions of agricultural extensionists towards the operations of Rice Farmers Registration; they agreed with the operations of Rice Farmers Registration at high level over 3 step, issue of certificate step, community grouping step and registration application step. They agreed with the issue of certificate step at medium level with the lowest mean that allowed them to type only one certificate per one plot. As for community grouping, by forming sub-groups, 5-10 persons/ group, due to limited number of agricultural extensionists and a large number of farmers under their responsibility, they were therefore unable to handle in scheduled time which apparently delayed the community grouping. This failed to meet farmers’ wish to participate in the government’s Rice Farmers Registration Project. While the registration application step was agreed by agricultural extensionists at medium level with the lowest mean. To elaborate, farmers who did not have land ownership would not be allowed to register in the Rice Farmers Registration in 2009/10. (3) Problems and suggestions: the number of personnel to work in the operations of Rice Farmers Registration was not suitable with agricultural extensionists mission, poor database program and farmers did not show up to confirm their registration within scheduled time. It was suggested by agricultural extensionists that personnel allocation should be suitable with area of responsibility, development of registration database program and clear notification of operation period and registration site through public relations across the whole area.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.215
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--ไทย--สุรินทร์
dc.subject.other: ชาวนา--ไทย--สุรินทร์
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรต่อการดำเนินงานขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในจังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of agricultural extensionists toward the operations of Rice Farmers registration in Surin Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.215
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต