ปัญหาทางกฎหมายในการกำกับดูแลมาตรฐานสินค้าและบริการ: ศึกษากรณีลิฟต์โดยสาร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลาวัณย์ ถนัดศิลปกุล | |
| dc.contributor.author | เพ็ญพร จันดา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมบูรณ์ เสงี่ยมบุตร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดมาตรฐานของสินค้าและบริการ (2) ศึกษากฎหมายของประเทศไทยและกฎหมายมาเลเซียที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการกำหนดมาตรฐานของสินค้าและบริการศึกษากรณีลิฟต์โดยสาร (3) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายมาเลเซียในการกำหนดมาตรฐานลิฟต์และมาตรฐานการบำรุงรักษาลิฟต์ การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย การควบคุมการติดตั้งและทดสอบ การกำหนดหน้าที่และความรับผิดของผู้ที่ฝ่าฝืนกฎหมาย (4) นำเสนอแนวทางเพื่อออกกฎหมายกำหนดมาตรฐานลิฟต์และมาตรฐานการบำรุงรักษาลิฟต์อย่างถูกต้องและเหมาะสม ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การกำหนดมาตรฐานลิฟต์เป็นหลักเกณฑ์สำคัญในการประกันคุณภาพของสินค้าและเป็นการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นจากการใช้งานลิฟต์ที่ไม่ได้คุณภาพหรือขาดการบำรุงรักษาที่เหมาะสม การใช้งานลิฟต์โดยปราศจากกฎหมายกำหนดมาตรฐานนำมาซึ้งความไม่ปลอดภัยของผู้ใช้งาน (2) ประเทศไทยยังไม่มีกฎหมายควบคุมมาตรฐานของลิฟต์และมาตรฐานการบำรุงรักษาลิฟต์โดยตรง ในขณะที่ประเทศมาเลเซียมีพระราชบัญญัติโรงงานและเครื่องจักร (ลิฟต์โดยสารไฟฟ้าและลิฟต์ขนส่งสินค้า) ค.ศ. 1970 ที่กำหนดมาตรฐานลิฟต์และมาตรฐานการบำรุงรักษาไว้อย่างชัดเจน (3) จากการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพบว่าประเทศมาเลเซียมีพระราชบัญญัติโรงงานและเครื่องจักร (ลิฟต์โดยสารไฟฟ้าและลิฟต์ขนส่งสินค้า) ค.ศ. 1970 ซึ่งกำหนดมาตรฐานลิฟต์และมาตรฐานการบำรุงรักษาไว้อย่างชัดเจน มีเอกภาพ รวมตลอดถึงการกำหนดหน่วยงานที่กำกับดูแลและบทลงโทษสำหรับผู้ที่ฝ่าฝืนกฎหมาย ในขณะที่ประเทศไทยยังไม่มีกฎหมายควบคุมมาตรฐานของลิฟต์และมาตรฐานการบำรุงรักษาลิฟต์โดยตรง ทั้งที่การใช้งานลิฟต์อย่างปลอดภัยต้องอยู่ภายใต้การผลิตการออกแบบ การติดตั้ง และการบำรุงรักษาที่ถูกต้องตามหลักวิชาการและเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยอันเป็นที่ยอมรับในระดับสากล (4) ประเทศไทยจำเป็นต้องมีกฎหมายในการกำหนดมาตรฐานลิฟต์และมาตรฐานการบำรุงรักษาลิฟต์ทั้งนี้เพื่อความปลอดภัยของผู้ใช้งานและเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยสากล | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed (1) to study concepts and theories of the standardization of goods and services, (2) to study the laws of Thailand and Malaysia relating to the standardization of goods and services focusing on a case study of passenger lift, (3) to analyze and compare the laws of Thailand and Malaysia regarding the formulation of lift standard and lift maintenance standard, laws enforcement, installation and testing control, determining the responsibility and the penalty of those who violate the law, (4) to propose guidelines for legislating the lift standard and lift maintenance standard correctly and appropriately. This thesis is qualitative research conducted by the documentary research method, studying concepts and theories of standardization of goods and services, goods standards laws and enforcement. The purpose of this research is to study the standards of passenger lift which is the goods that must be standardized by studying the related domestic laws, which are the Industrial Product Standards Act, B.E. 2511, Ministerial Regulation No. 33, B.E. 2535 issued pursuant to the Building Control Act, B.E. 2522, Ministerial Regulation prescribing accessible facilities for persons with disabilities and the elderly, B.E.2548, Ministerial Regulations prescribing standards for administration and the management of Occupational Safety, Health and Environment For Construction Works, B.E. 2551, Ministerial Regulation on Administration and Management of the Aspect of Occupational Safety and Health and Working Environment relating to Machines, Cranes and Boilers, B.E. 2552, Notification of the Department of Labor Protection and Welfare: The Criteria and Method of Examining Components and Equipment of Temporary Elevator for Goods, Temporary Elevator for passenger and Temporary Elevator for goods and passenger, B.E. 2553, including legal textbooks, articles, journals and theses from Thailand and other countries. In this research, the author has systematically collected the information, using both analytical and synthetic methods to obtain information that can be a guideline in proposing the lift standard and lift maintenance standard legislation. The findings revealed that (1) the establishment of lift standard is an important criterion for goods quality assurance and to prevent accidents that may occur from poor quality lift operation or lack of proper maintenance. The use of lift without legal standards will cause an insecurity to the users. (2) Thailand does not have the law which directly regulate the lift standard and lift maintenance standard while Malaysia has the Factories and Machinery (Electric Passenger and Goods Lift) Regulations, 1970, which sets out clearly and unified lift standard and maintenance standard. (3) A comparative study found that Malaysia has the Factories and Machinery (Electric Passenger and Goods Lift) Regulations, 1970, which sets out the lift standard and maintenance standard clearly and unity, including establishing regulatory bodies and penalties for violators. In the meantime, Thailand does not have the law which directly regulate the lift standard and lift maintenance standard while the safety lift operation is subject to the standard of production, design, installation, and maintenance that are technically correct and in accordance with an international safety standard. (4) Thailand is required to have a law on a lift standard and lift maintenance standard for the safety of users and comply with the international safety standards | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2021.5 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สินค้า--มาตรฐาน | |
| dc.subject.other | ลิฟต์--มาตรฐาน | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาทางกฎหมายในการกำกับดูแลมาตรฐานสินค้าและบริการ: ศึกษากรณีลิฟต์โดยสาร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Legal problems regarding the standardization of goods and services : a case study of passenger lifts | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2021.5 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2021.5 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |