ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | |
| dc.contributor.author | จารุณี อินทุภูติ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม ของเกษตรกร (2) แรงจูงใจในการใช้เทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกร (3) การดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานเพื่อการแข่งขัน ปี 2560 (4) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกร (5) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกร (6) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้เทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 49.46 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับ ประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 3.87 คน มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.41 คน มีพื้นที่ทำนาในฤดูที่ผ่านมาเฉลี่ย 23.86 ไร่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 0.73 ตันต่อไร่ มีรายได้รวมเฉลี่ย 177,159.88 บาท/ปี โดยเกษตรกรตัดสินใจยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานทั้ง 5 ขั้นตอนในระดับมาก (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ เห็นว่าประเด็นไม่ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพของตัวเกษตรกรเอง เป็นแรงจูงใจในการใช้เทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสาน (3) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับการดำเนินโครงการส่งเสริมการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสานผสานในระดับมาก โดยเห็นว่าการอบรมถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีมีเนื้อหาวิชาการตรงตามความต้องการนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริงและนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ (4) เกษตรกรยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมสาน และนำไปปฏิบัติในระดับมาก (5) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสาน มี 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ การดำเนินโครงส่งเสริมการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสาน และ รายได้ (6) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีฟิสิกส์และวิธีเขตกรรม ในระดับมาก และเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะด้านการปฏิบัติ ด้านการส่งเสริม และด้านความรู้ในระดับมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic personal, economic, and social conditions of farmers (2) motives in using technology for integrated pest management of farmers (3) the operation of the integrated pest management extension project for competition in 2017 (4) the adoption of technology in integrated pest management of farmers (5) factors relating to the adoption of technology in integrated pest control of farmers (6) problems and recommendations in the adoption of the technology in integrated pest management of farmers. The population of the study was 900 rice farmers who participated in the integrated pest management extension project for competition of the year 2017. Samples of 167 farmers were determined by simple random sampling method. Data was collected through conducting the interview and was analyzed using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, ranking, and variable correlation finding by using multiple regressions. The results of the study revealed that (1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 49.46 years old. They completed primary school education and had the average household members of 3.87 people. The average labor in the household was 3.87 people. The average household labor was 2.41 people. The average past cultivating season rice production area was 23.86 rai with the average productivity of 0.73 ton per rai. The average total income was 177,159.88 Baht/year. Overall, farmers decided to adopt technology in integrated pest management at a high level. (2) In general, farmers inspired to adopt technology in integrated pest management. (3) Farmers agreed with the operation of the integrated pest management extension project at a high level. They believed that the training in technology transfer had the contents that were aligned with what they could apply in real life and beneficial. (4) Farmers accepted the technology in integrated pest management and adopted it in real life at a high level. (5) Factors related to the adoption of technology in integrated pest management of farmers which showed that 2 independent variables had a statistically significant level of impact at 0.01.which included the operation of integrated pest management extension project and total household income. (6) Farmers encountered with the problems in pest management by physical method and deep cultivation were at a high level and agreed with the suggestions in operation at the highest level in practical training in the correct and safe application of chemical pesticides and the follow-up and recommendation for farmers. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ศัตรูพืช--การควบคุม | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--โรคและศัตรูพืช--การควบคุม | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors relating to an adoption of integrated pest management technology of rice farmers in Phitsanulok Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |