การปฏิบัติงานส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีด้านการพัฒนาที่ดินของหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดบึงกาฬ
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: ปิยวรรณ เขิมขันธ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้าน 2) การปฏิบัติงานส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีด้านการพัฒนาที่ดินของหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้าน 3) ความต้องการได้รับการส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีด้านการพัฒนาที่ดินของหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้าน และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 56.41 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาหรือสูงกว่า สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 5.10 คน พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเป็นของตัวเองเฉลี่ย23.50 ไร่ แรงงานภาคการเกษตรในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 2.77 คน ส่วนใหญ่สมัครเข้ามาเป็นหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านเอง ระยะเวลาการเข้าร่วมเป็นหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านเฉลี่ย 10.01 ปี และสาเหตุสำคัญที่สุดที่ทำให้เข้ามาเป็นหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้าน โดยต้องการแก้ไขปัญหาเรื่องดินในพื้นที่ของตนเอง 2)หมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านทั้งหมดมีการปฏิบัติงานการส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีด้านการพัฒนาที่ดินมากที่สุด คือด้านการอนุรักษ์ดินและน้ำ การฟื้นฟูปรับปรุงบำรุงดินเพื่อลดต้นทุน เพิ่มผลผลิตทางการเกษตร และสามารถใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินได้อย่างยั่งยืน รองลงมาคือด้านการพัฒนาองค์กรเพื่อให้เป็นองค์กรที่เป็นเลิศด้านการพัฒนาที่ดิน และมีการปฏิบัติงานน้อยที่สุด คือการรายงานทางโทรศัพท์ให้เจ้าหน้าที่ได้ทราบ 3) หมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านมีความต้องการในการส่งเสริมงานด้านการพัฒนาที่ดินในระดับมาก คือ เอกสารหรือสิ่งพิมพ์เผยแพร่ รองลงมา คือการศึกษาดูงานนอกสถานที่ และที่ต้องการน้อยที่สุด คือ การติดต่ออย่างไม่เป็นทางการ และ 4) หมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานการส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีด้านการพัฒนาที่ดินอยู่ในระดับน้อย ในด้านปัจจัยการผลิตมีไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการของเกษตรกร และมีข้อเสนอแนะให้เพิ่มปัจจัยผลิตทางการเกษตร ได้แก่ แหล่งน้ำในไร่นานอกเขตชลประทาน และกากน้ำตาล
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of the research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions of the village soil improvement volunteer, 2) the operations of extension in land development technology of the village soil improvement volunteer, 3) the extension needs of land development technology of the village soil improvement volunteer, and 4) problems and recommendations regarding the operations adhering to the responsibility as the village soil improvement volunteer. Population in this research consisted of 673 village soil improvement volunteers who had received the training from Bueng Kan Land Development Station in 2018. The sample size of 197 volunteer was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with error level of 0.06. Data were collected by using interviewed questionnaire and analyzed by statistics including percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the research were showed that 1) majority of the village soil improvement volunteers were male with an average of 56.41 years old and graduated with secondary education or higher. They had an average household member of 5.10 persons, owned an average farmland of 23.50 Rai (1 Rai = 1,600 square meters), and had an average family farm labor of 2.77 persons. Most of them applied to become the village soil improvement volunteers themselves; the time period to serve as the volunteer was approximately 10.01 years, and the most important reason to become the volunteer was to solve their own soil problem. 2) All of the village soil improvement volunteer operated in the extension of land development technology at the highest level such as soil and water conservation, soil improvement for decreasing production cost, increasing agricultural produces, sustainable soil utilization. Second to that was the organizational development to be excellent in soil development, and report to the officer was performed at the least level. 3) The village soil improvement volunteers would like to receive an extension in the land development at the high level about the documents or publications, then field trips and informal contact was indicated at the least level. Furthermore, 4) majority of village soil improvement volunteers had problems in operating the technology extension of land development at a low level. In regards to production supplies, there were not enough comparing to the needs of farmers and there was a suggestion to increase more agricultural production supplies such as water resources in the rice field outside of the irrigation area and molasses.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การพัฒนาที่ดิน--ไทย--บึงกาฬ
dc.title: การปฏิบัติงานส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีด้านการพัฒนาที่ดินของหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดบึงกาฬ
dc.title.alternative: Operation of extension in land development technology by sub-district soil improvement volunteer in Bueng Kan Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต