สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่เหมาะสมตามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยเทคนิคจันทบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นราธิป วิชัยดิษฐ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่เหมาะสมตามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยเทคนิคจันทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยเทคนิคจันทบุรี ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 361 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่เหมาะสมตามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยเทคนิคจันทบุรี สถิติที่ใช้ในการใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่เหมาะสมตามคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยเทคนิคจันทบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับมากทั้ง 3 ด้าน ตามลำดับดังนี้ (1) ด้านสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ประเภทสื่อออนไลน์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งนี้เพราะนักเรียนที่ได้เข้าไปใช้บริการเว็บไซต์ของวิทยาลัยเทคนิคจันทบุรี จะได้รับการอัพเดทข้อมูลข่าวสารใหม่ๆ เสนอครบถ้วนถูกต้อง (2) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ พบว่า ด้านบรรยากาศที่ดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งนี้เพราะนักเรียนจะมีความสนใจ การอัพเดทรับรู้ ข่าวสารด้วยใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์หลายรูปแบบทำให้เกิดความสนใจมากขึ้น และ (3) ด้านความต้องการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ พบว่าสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งนี้เพราะนักเรียนมีความต้องการ ป้าย LED ตัวอักษรวิ่งด้านหน้าวิทยาลัยเพื่อที่จะได้รับข่าวสารด้านหน้าวิทยาลัย ซึ่งทำให้ดูทันสมัยบ่งบอก ถึงความน่าเชื่อถือ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose or this study was to investigate appropriate public relations media as perceived by students in the Vocational Certificate Program of Chanthaburi Technical College. The research sample consisted of 361 students in the Vocational Certificate Program of Chanthaburi Technical College during the first semester of the 2019 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on appropriate public relations media as perceived by students in the Vocational Certificate Program of Chanthaburi Technical College. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that appropriate public relations media as perceived by students in the Vocational Certificate Program of Chanthaburi Technical College received the overall rating mean at the high level. When specific aspects of the media were considered, it was found that all of the three aspects received the rating means at the high level, which could be specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of online public relations media, the rating mean was at the high level; this was because the students who used the website services of Chanthaburi Technical College had been updated on new information completely and correctly; (2) in the aspect of objectives of using the public relations media, it was found that the item on good atmosphere received the rating mean at the high level; this was because the students were interested in updating information with the use of various forms of public relations media in order to enhance their interests; and (3) in the aspect of the needs for using public relations media, it was found that the electronic media received the rating mean at the high level; this was because the students would like to see that there was an LED signboard with running alphabets in front of the College to exhibit information and news in front of the College which will result in the College being more up-to-date and trustworthy. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สถาบันอุดมศึกษา--การประชาสัมพันธ์--ไทย--จันทบุรี | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ที่เหมาะสมตามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยเทคนิคจันทบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Appropriate public relations media as perceived by students in the vocational certificate program of Chanthaburi Technical College | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |