สภาพและแนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียน กลุ่มบางละมุง 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: ภัทรพล ก้อนเพชร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนกลุ่มบางละมุง 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนกลุ่มบางละมุง 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ครูในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบางละมุง 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 จำนวน 175 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า แบบตรวจสอบรายการและแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด เพื่อสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพและแนวทางการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.96 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) สภาพการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านบุคคล และด้านสถานที่ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข ได้แก่ (1) ด้านบุคคล คือโรงเรียนควรส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านวัฒนธรรมความหลากหลายทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียน โรงเรียนควรสร้างความรู้สึกเป็นครอบครัวในสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน และโรงเรียนควรมีการยกย่องครูที่อุทิศตนให้แก่โรงเรียนและสังคม (2) ด้านกระบวนการ คือ โรงเรียนควรมีการชื่นชมประกาศเกียรติคุณ มีการมอบรางวัลให้กับครูและนักเรียน และโรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เป็นหมู่คณะให้มีการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม และ (3) ด้านสถานที่ คือ โรงเรียนควรมีพื้นที่สำหรับผ่อนคลายและทำกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ และโรงเรียนควรให้ความสำคัญกับความสุขทุกพื้นที่ในโรงเรียน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were: 1) to study conditions of being happy schools in Banglamung Group 3 schools under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, and 2) to study guidelines for development of happy schools in Banglamung Group 3 schools. The research sample consisted of 175 teachers in Banglamung Group 3 schools under Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan Sample Size Table. The employed research instrument were a rating scale questionnaire, a check list form, and an open-ended questionnaire to inquire about the conditions and guidelines for the development of happy schools, which were constructed by the researcher with reliability coefficient of 0.96. Research data were analyzed with the use of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1) both the overall and specific aspects of being happy schools were rated at the high level; when specific aspects of being happy schools were considered, they could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the aspect of process, the aspect of personnel, and the aspect of place and area; and 2) the guidelines for the development of happy schools were as follows: (1) in the aspect of personnel, the school should promote knowledge on multi-culture both within and outside the school; the school should create the feeling of being a family within the school environment; and the school should praise the teachers who devote themselves for the school and the society; (2) in the aspect of process, the school should be pleased with, announce the honor, and give rewards to distinguished teachers and students; and the school should organize learning activities in groups to enable the student to work as teams; and (3) in the aspect of place and area, the school should have the areas for relaxation and doing creative activities; and the school should give importance to happiness in every area in it
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ความสุข
dc.subject.other: การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา--ไทย--ชลบุรี
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: สภาพและแนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียน กลุ่มบางละมุง 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: Conditions and guidelines for the development of happy schools in Bang Lamung Group 3 schools under Chon Buri Primary Educational Service Area Office 3
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต