ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจ ในอำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อาทิตย์ ทองพิมพ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรในอาเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี (2) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจ (3)ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจ และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 48.67 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.23 คน เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มทางการเกษตร มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกมันสำปะหลังเฉลี่ย 10.01 ปี แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.62 คน พื้นที่เพาะปลูกเฉลี่ย 25.52 ไร่ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 4,493.53 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ รายได้เฉลี่ย 235,555 บาทต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 6,457.33 บาทต่อไร่ และเกือบสามในสี่ใช้เงินทุนของตนเองและครอบครัวในการลงทุน (2) เกษตรกรมีระดับการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจจากแหล่งต่าง ๆ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยได้รับข้อมูลจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรมากที่สุด (3) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจ ได้แก่ ผลผลิตที่ได้รับจากการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง ประสบการณ์ในการผลิตมันสาปะหลัง และการรับรู้ข้อมูลการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจ (5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจพบว่ามีปัญหาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ข้อเสนอแนะ เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานควรเพิ่มรูปแบบหรือช่องทางในการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้มีความหลากหลาย และมีความถี่ในการประชาสัมพันธ์มากขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study (1) fundamental socio-economic circumstance of farmers in Bang Lamung District of Chon Buri Province (2) farmers’ satisfaction towards the Economic Crop Registration Project (3) factors relating to farmers’ satisfaction towards the Economic Crop Registration Project (4) problems and suggestions of farmers for the Economic Crop Registration Project. Population was a number of 551 cassava farmers in Bang Lamung District of ChonBuri Province who participated in the Economic Crop Registration Project. The sample group was 232 farmers by simple random sampling with drawing lots. Tool was interview form. Data was analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. Findings from the study were as follows. (1) Over half of the farmers were male with their average age at 48.67 years. They completed primary education. Their average number of household members was 4.23 persons. Most of them did not join membership of any agricultural group. Their average experience in cassava plantation was 10.01 years. Their average number of household labor was 1.62 persons. Their average planted area was 25.52rai. Their average yield was 4,493.53 kg/rai with the average income 235,555 baht and the average production cost 6,457.33 baht/rai. Nearly three-fourths spent their own capital and their relatives’ capital for investment. (2) Their overall acknowledgement level of the Economic Crop Registration Project from other sources was at medium level as they received information most of the time from agricultural extension officers. (3) Their overall satisfaction towards the Economic Crop Registration Project was at high level. (4) Factors relating to farmers’ satisfaction towards the Economic Crop Registration Project were yield from cassava production, experience in cassava production and receiving information about economic crop registration. (5) In terms of farmers’ problems in the Economic Crop Registration Project, overall problem was found at low level. It was suggested authorities to increase patterns or diverse channels with more frequency in public relations campaign.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.432
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: โครงการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจ
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร
dc.subject.other: ความพอใจของเกษตรกร
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการขึ้นทะเบียนพืชเศรษฐกิจ ในอำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to farmer satisfaction towards the economic crop registration project in Bang Lamung District of Chon Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.432
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต