แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารการนิเทศการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเลย หนองบัวลำภู
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: เพชรสุดา ชาอินทร์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการบริหารการนิเทศการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเลย หนองบัวลำภู และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารการนิเทศการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเลย หนองบัวลำภู ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การบริหารการนิเทศการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ การพัฒนาบุคลากรการวางแผนการนิเทศการศึกษา การปฏิบัติการนิเทศการศึกษา การประเมินผลการนิเทศการศึกษา การสร้างขวัญกำลังใจและการให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่ครู และการปรับปรุงการนิเทศการศึกษา ตามลำดับ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารการนิเทศการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา พบว่า (2.1) สถานศึกษาควรมีการพัฒนาระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศเพื่อการนิเทศ (2.2) หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรจัดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจให้บุคลากรมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการนิเทศ (2.3) สถานศึกษาควรให้ความสำคัญในการจัดหาสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่จาเป็นต่อการนิเทศ (2.4) สถานศึกษาควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมในการสร้างแรงกระตุ้น จูงใจ และเสริมสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจแก่บุคลากร (2.5) สถานศึกษาควรมีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการประเมินผลการนิเทศของสถานศึกษาเพื่อการกำกับ ติดตาม ประเมินผลการนิเทศอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ (2.6) สถานศึกษาควรมีการนำผลการบริหารการนิเทศที่เป็นปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการบริหารการนิเทศ.
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the condition of educational supervision administration in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Loei Nong Bua Lam Phu; and 2) to study guidelines for development of educational supervision administration in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Loei Nong Bua Lam Phu. The research sample consisted of 327 teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Loei Nong Bua Lam Phu during the 2020 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling and simple random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants were 5 experts. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire on the condition of educational supervision administration in schools, with reliability coefficient of .88, and an interview form on guidelines for development of educational supervision administration in schools. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings were as follows: 1) the overall condition of educational supervision administration in schools was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of educational supervision administration were considered, they could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the aspect of personnel development, the aspect of educational supervision planning, the aspect of educational supervision practice, the aspect of educational supervision evaluation, the aspect of creating the teachers’ morale and will power and giving helps to teachers, and the aspect of educational supervision improvement, respectively; and 2) regarding the guidelines for development of educational supervision administration in schools, it was found that (2.1) the schools should develop the information system for educational supervision; (2.2) the concerned work agencies should organize activities for enhancing knowledge and understanding of the personnel so that they have good attitude toward educational supervision; (2.3) the schools should emphasis on providing necessary materials and equipment for supervision; (2.4) the schools should organize activities for creating motivation and enhancing the morale and will power of the personnel; (2.5) the schools should appoint a committee for evaluation of educational supervision in schools in order to continuously monitor, follow up and evaluate educational supervision in schools on a continuous basis; and (2.6) the schools should make use of feedback information on problems, obstacles and recommendations of educational supervision to improve the administration process of educational supervision in schools.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การนิเทศการศึกษา--การบริหาร
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารการนิเทศการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเลย หนองบัวลำภู
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for development of educational supervision administration in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Loei Nong Bua Lam Phu
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต