ความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของรัฐ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3
dc.contributor.advisor: เข็มทอง ศิริแสงเลิศ
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐพล สิทธิแพทย์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของรัฐ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 (2) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของรัฐ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของรัฐ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3 มีความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละด้านพบว่าทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความพยายาม ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการรับรู้บทบาท ด้านความสามารถและคุณลักษณะ ด้านการรับรู้ว่าความพยายามนำมาซึ่งรางวัล ด้านรางวัลภายใน ด้านรางวัลภายนอก ด้านการรับรู้ความเสมอภาคในการได้รับรางวัล และด้านคุณค่าของรางวัล และ (2) ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูไม่เห็นความสำคัญของรางวัลเนื่องจากรางวัลไม่ดึงดูดความสนใจ ครูได้รางวัลที่ไม่เป็นธรรมและมีความลำเอียง ครูขาดการทุ่มเทการทำงานและไม่ขยันทำงาน ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ผู้บริหารควรมีการพิจารณาคัดเลือกผู้ที่ได้รับรางวัลตามคุณสมบัติตรงตามเกณฑ์อย่างเป็นธรรม ผู้บริหารควรเอาใจใส่และให้ความสำคัญต่อการให้รางวัลเพื่อจูงใจ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to study the job satisfaction of teachers in state basic education schools under Chon Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 3; and (2) to study the problems and suggestions concerning job satisfaction of teachers in state basic education schools under Chon Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 3. The research sample comprised 327 teachers in state basic education schools under Chon Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 3, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The data collecting instrument was a questionnaire containing the rating scale items and the open-ended items. The data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) the overall rating mean for job satisfaction of teachers in state basic education schools under Chon Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 3 was at the high level. When specific aspects of job satisfaction were considered, it was found that the rating mean for every aspect was at the high level. Aspects of job satisfaction could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the efforts aspect, the job performance aspect, the role perception aspect, the ability and traits aspect, the efforts leading to reward perception aspect, the intrinsic rewards aspect, the extrinsic rewards aspect, the perceived equitable reward aspect, and the value of reward aspect; (2) the problems that were found were the following: the teachers did not see the importance of rewards because the rewards were not attractive; the teachers received unfair rewards and biased rewards; the teachers did not put full efforts in job performance and were not diligent; as for the suggestions, the following were provided: the administrators should be fair in selecting teachers to receive rewards in work performance based on fair criteria; and the administrator should be attentive and give importance to rewarding the teachers to motivate them to perform their jobs effectively.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ครู--ไทย--ชลบุรี--ความพอใจในการทำงาน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของรัฐ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: Job satisfaction of teachers in state basic education schools under Chon Buri Primary Education Service Area Office 3
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต