ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานการบริหารเวชภัณ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดลพบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | เยาวภา ติอัชสุวรรณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | กนกวรรณ ทรงผาสุข | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาอัตราอุบัติการณ์ของโรคมะเร็งปอดตามลักษณะ ทางพยาธิวิทยา (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มอัตราอุบัติการณ์ของโรคมะเร็งปอดตามลักษณะทางพยาธิวิทยา และ (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบแนวโน้มและอัตราอุบัติการณ์โรคมะเร็งปอดตามลักษณะทางพยาธิวิทยา จำแนกตามเพศ กลุ่มอายุ และจังหวัดในภาคเหนือ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยระบาดวิทยาเชิงพรรณนา ศึกษาข้อมูลย้อนหลังจากฐานข้อมูล ทะเบียนมะเร็งระดับประชากรในภาคเหนือ 8 แห่ง ได้แก่จังหวัดลำพูน ลำปาง เชียงใหม่ แพร่ พะเยา เชียงราย น่าน และแม่ฮองสอน วิเคราะห์อัตราอุบัติการณ์อย่างหยาบ อัตราอุบัติการณ์ปรับมาตรฐานอายุ และแนวโน้มอุบัติการณ์ปรับอายุมาตรฐานระหว่างปี 2541-2560 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้จำนวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และจอยน์พอยท์ รีเกรสชั่น โมเดล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) อัตราอุบัติการณ์ปรับมาตรฐานอายุของโรคมะเร็งปอดปี 2556 -2560 ในเพศชายเท่ากับ 29.52 และเพศหญิงเท่ากับ 17.17 ต่อ แสนประชากร โดยพบว่า มะเร็ง อะดีโนคาร์ซิโนมา มีอัตราอุบัติการณ์สูงสุดทั้งเพศชายและหญิง รองลงมามะเร็งเยื่อบุผิวชนิดสความัส ตามลำดับ (2) แนวโน้มอัตราอุบัติการณ์มะเร็งอะดีโนคาร์ซ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this descriptive research were to study independent variables of: (1) personal characteristic factors; (2) working motivation factor (motivation and supporting factors); (3) organization supporting factor; and dependent variable of (4) performance of medical supply management among responsible personnel in sub-district administrative organization (SAO) in Lop Buri Province; and (5) performance predicting factors of medical supply management among the responsible personnel. The study population was 132 responsible personnel in SAO, Lop Buri Province. All personnel were studied as research samples. The tools used was a questionnaire with reliability value of 0.904-0.911. The data were collected and analyzed by descriptive statistics of percentage, mean, and standard deviation, while analytical statistics of Chi-Square test, Pearson's correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis. The findings of this research were that: (1) the responsible personnel was female, average age of 41.55 years, holding of Bachelor Degree, monthly income of 20,001-30,000 baht, position as professional nurse, duration of working in medical supply management of 9.3 years, average experience of medical supply management training of 4.41 times; (2) overall working motivation factor was at the moderate level, and motivation and supporting factors were at the moderate level; (3) overall organization supporting factor was at the moderate level; (4) overall performance of medical supply management was at the high level; and (5) organization supporting factor and working motivation factor were performance predicting factors in medical supply management of the personnel in SAO with predicting coefficient of 45%. Suggestions were that policy for promoting various organization support and working motivation factor should be provided, particularly development of working means and problem solving ways in medical supply management, as well as provision of the personnel to attend training and seminar in order to develop medical supply management potential. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารสาธารณสุข -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | เวชภัณฑ์ -- การบริหาร | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล -- ไทย -- ลพบุรี -- การบริหาร | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ -- บริหารสาธารณสุข | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานการบริหารเวชภัณ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดลพบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | actors associated with performance of medical supply management among responsible personnel in Sub-district Health Promoting Hospitals, Lop Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |