ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำกับองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ : กรณีศึกษาบริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด
| dc.contributor.advisor | บุญศรี พรหมมาพันธุ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชูชีพ จอยเอกา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2552 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารรัฐกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) the personnel opinion on leadership of the Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Co, Ltd. (2) the personnel opinion on level of learning organization of the Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Co, Ltd. and (3) the correlation between the leadership and the learning organization of the Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Co, Ltd. Research samples consisted of 350 employees, randomized from 2,841 employees of the Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Co, Ltd. Questionnaire was employed as data collecting instrument. Statistical tools used were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson correlation coefficient Research findings revealed that (1) personnel opinion on leadership of Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Co, Ltd., both transformational and transactional, was at medium level (2) personnel opinion on learning organization of Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Co, Ltd; in overall picture and in each aspects, was at medium level (3) transformational and transactional leadership were positively and moderately correlated with learning organization of Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Co, Ltd. at .01 level of significance. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษา (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นของพนักงานเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำ ของบริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นของพนักงานเกี่ยวกับองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ของบริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด และ (3)ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำกับองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของบริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นพนักงาน บริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัดซึ่งมีพนักงานทั้งหมด 2,841 คน และได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 350 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) พนักงานมีความคิดเห็นต่อ ภาวะผู้นำแบบเปลี่ยนสภาพและ ภาวะผู้นำแบบแลกเปลี่ยนในระดับปานกลาง (2) พนักงานมีความคิดเห็นต่อองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ โดยภาพรวมและทุกด้านในระดับปานกลาง และ (3) ภาวะผู้นำแบบเปลี่ยนสภาพและภาวะผู้นำ แบบแลกเปลี่ยนมีความสัมพันธ์กับองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2009.131 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้องค์การ | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำกับองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ : กรณีศึกษาบริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | Correlation between leadership and learning organization : a case study of the Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Co., Ltd. | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.131 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.131 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |